Difference between revisions of "Template:11:Metre One Design World Championship medallists"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Smartskaft (←Created page with '{| {{MedalistTable|type={{Navbar-header|Year|11:Metre One Design World Championship}}}} |- |1995 Copenhagen |{{flagcountry|SWE}}<br>Gutta Johannson |{{flagco...') |
m (4 revisions imported) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| {{MedalistTable|type={{Navbar-header|Year|11:Metre One Design World Championship}}}} | + | {| {{MedalistTable|type={{Navbar-header|Year|11:Metre One Design World Championship medallists}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
|1995 Copenhagen | |1995 Copenhagen | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Gutta Johannson]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|NOR}}<br>[[Terje Wang]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Stefan Winberg]] |
|- | |- | ||
|1996 Tønsberg | |1996 Tønsberg | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Stefan Winberg]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|NOR}}<br>[[Dag Østerud]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Arne Sjöberg]] |
|- | |- | ||
|1997 Damp | |1997 Damp | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Hans Wallen]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|NOR}}<br>[[Kjell Rune Magdahl]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Stefan Winberg]] |
|- | |- | ||
|1998 San Francisco | |1998 San Francisco | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Stefan Winberg]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|USA}}<br>[[Ben Wells (sailor)|Ben Wells]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|USA}}<br>[[Jeff Madrigali]] |
|- | |- | ||
|1999 Sandhamn | |1999 Sandhamn | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Hans Wallen]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Stefan Winberg]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Mikael Olsen]] |
|- | |- | ||
|2001 Melbourne | |2001 Melbourne | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Mikael Olsen]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Arne Sjöberg]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Hans Wallen]] |
|- | |- | ||
|2002 Oslo | |2002 Oslo | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Arne Sjöberg]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|NOR}}<br>[[Terje Wang]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|NOR}}<br>[[Dag Østerud]] |
|- | |- | ||
|2004 Sydney | |2004 Sydney | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|AUS}}<br>[[Steve McConaghy]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|SWE}}<br>[[Andreas Emmoth]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|NOR}}<br>[[Dag Østerud]] |
|- | |- | ||
|2005 Arendal | |2005 Arendal | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|AUS}}<br>[[Steve McConaghy]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|NOR}}<br>[[Torgeir Pedersen]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|NOR}}<br>[[Morten Kjellås]] |
|- | |- | ||
|2006 Svaneke | |2006 Svaneke | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|AUS}}<br>[[Brody Ross-Henry Watson]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|NOR}}<br>[[Pål Christophersen]] |
| − | |{{ | + | |{{#invoke:flag|country|NOR}}<br>[[Morten Kjellås]] |
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sailing world championship templates]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Sailing world championship templates]]</noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 09:30, 30 September 2020
Year
|
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 Copenhagen | Gutta Johannson |
Terje Wang |
Stefan Winberg |
| 1996 Tønsberg | Stefan Winberg |
Dag Østerud |
Arne Sjöberg |
| 1997 Damp | Hans Wallen |
Kjell Rune Magdahl |
Stefan Winberg |
| 1998 San Francisco | Stefan Winberg |
Ben Wells |
Jeff Madrigali |
| 1999 Sandhamn | Hans Wallen |
Stefan Winberg |
Mikael Olsen |
| 2001 Melbourne | Mikael Olsen |
Arne Sjöberg |
Hans Wallen |
| 2002 Oslo | Arne Sjöberg |
Terje Wang |
Dag Østerud |
| 2004 Sydney | Steve McConaghy |
Andreas Emmoth |
Dag Østerud |
| 2005 Arendal | Steve McConaghy |
Torgeir Pedersen |
Morten Kjellås |
| 2006 Svaneke | Brody Ross-Henry Watson |
Pål Christophersen |
Morten Kjellås |