Difference between revisions of "Template:2015 Rugby World Cup Pool B"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Mr splosh (Rugby.change is right, if SCO, USA and JAP all end with 10 points the the 'games between them' rule does not apply. Any of those three can still qualify. https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Template:2015_Rugby_World_Cup_Pool_B&oldid=684026570) |
m (112 revisions imported) |
||
| (66 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !width="200"|{{ | + | !width="200"|{{navbar-header|Team|2015 Rugby World Cup Pool B}} |
!width="20"|Pld | !width="20"|Pld | ||
!width="20"|W | !width="20"|W | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!width="20"|BP | !width="20"|BP | ||
!width="20"|Pts | !width="20"|Pts | ||
| − | |- style="background:# | + | |- style="background:#cfc" |
| style="text-align:left;" |{{ru|RSA}} | | style="text-align:left;" |{{ru|RSA}} | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 23 || 176 || 56 || +120 || 4 || '''16''' |
| − | |- style=" | + | |- style="background:#cfc" |
| style="text-align:left;" |{{ru|SCO}} | | style="text-align:left;" |{{ru|SCO}} | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 14 || 136 || 93 || +43 || 2 || '''14''' |
| − | |-style=" | + | |- style="background:#ffc" |
| style="text-align:left;" |{{ru|JPN}} | | style="text-align:left;" |{{ru|JPN}} | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 9 || 98 || 100 || –2 || 0 || '''12''' |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| style="text-align:left;" |{{ru|SAM}} | | style="text-align:left;" |{{ru|SAM}} | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 7 || 69 || 124 || –55 || 2 || '''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |{{ru|USA}} | | style="text-align:left;" |{{ru|USA}} | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 5 || 50 || 156 || –106 || 0 || '''0''' |
|} | |} | ||
{{notelist}}<noinclude> | {{notelist}}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Rugby union table templates]] | [[Category:Rugby union table templates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 16:16, 7 October 2020
Team
|
Pld | W | D | L | TF | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:Ru | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 176 | 56 | +120 | 4 | 16 |
| Template:Ru | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 136 | 93 | +43 | 2 | 14 |
| Template:Ru | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 98 | 100 | –2 | 0 | 12 |
| Template:Ru | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 69 | 124 | –55 | 2 | 6 |
| Template:Ru | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 156 | –106 | 0 | 0 |