Difference between revisions of "Template:2015–16 RFU Championship Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (95 revisions imported) |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|width=20% style="border:0px"| | |width=20% style="border:0px"| | ||
|style="border:0px"|'''[[2015–16 RFU Championship| 2015–16 RFU Championship Table]]''' | |style="border:0px"|'''[[2015–16 RFU Championship| 2015–16 RFU Championship Table]]''' | ||
| − | |width=20% style="border:0px;text-align:right;"|<small class="editlink noprint plainlinksneverexpand">[{{SERVER}}{{localurl:Template:2015–16 RFU Championship Table|action=watch}} watch] | + | |width=20% style="border:0px;text-align:right;"|<small class="editlink noprint plainlinksneverexpand">[{{SERVER}}{{localurl:Template:2015–16 RFU Championship Table|action=watch}} watch] · [{{SERVER}}{{localurl:Template:2015–16 RFU Championship Table|action=edit}} edit] · [[Template talk:2015–16 RFU Championship Table|discuss]]</small> |
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Bristol | + | | 1 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Bristol Bears|'''Bristol''']] '''(C)''' || 22 || 20 || 0 || 2 || 718 || 397 || 321 || 14 || 1 || '''95''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Doncaster R.F.C.|Doncaster Knights]] '''(F)''' || 22 || 15 || 2 || 5 || 588 || 470 || 118 || 10 || 5 || '''79''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Yorkshire Carnegie]] ''''' || 22 || 14 || 0 || 8 || 655 || 466 || 189 || 15 || 7 || '''78''' | + | | 3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Yorkshire Carnegie]] '''(SF)''' || 22 || 14 || 0 || 8 || 655 || 466 || 189 || 15 || 7 || '''78''' |
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Bedford Blues]] ''''' || 22 || 12 || 0 || 10 || 623 || 599 || 24 || 10 || 6 || '''64''' | + | | 4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Bedford Blues]] '''(SF)''' || 22 || 12 || 0 || 10 || 623 || 599 || 24 || 10 || 6 || '''64''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[London Welsh RFC|London Welsh]] || 22 || 11 || 1 || 10 || 442 || 528 || | + | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[London Welsh RFC|London Welsh]] || 22 || 11 || 1 || 10 || 442 || 528 || −86 || 9 || 3 || '''58''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Jersey | + | | 6 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Jersey Reds|Jersey]] || 22 || 11 || 1 || 10 || 465 || 466 || −1 || 5 || 6 || '''57''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Nottingham R.F.C.|Nottingham Rugby]] || 22 || 10 || 0 || 12 || 494 || 483 || 11 || 9 || 7 || '''56''' | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Nottingham R.F.C.|Nottingham Rugby]] || 22 || 10 || 0 || 12 || 494 || 483 || 11 || 9 || 7 || '''56''' | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[London Scottish F.C.|London Scottish]] || 22 || 10 || 0 || 12 || 463 || 453 || 10 || 2 || 7 || '''49''' | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[London Scottish F.C.|London Scottish]] || 22 || 10 || 0 || 12 || 463 || 453 || 10 || 2 || 7 || '''49''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Cornish Pirates]] || 22 || 8 || 1 || 13 || 530 || 570 || | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Cornish Pirates]] || 22 || 8 || 1 || 13 || 530 || 570 || −40 || 8 || 7 || '''49''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Rotherham R.U.F.C.|Rotherham Titans]] || 22 || 8 || 0 || 14 || 454 || 621 || | + | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Rotherham R.U.F.C.|Rotherham Titans]] || 22 || 8 || 0 || 14 || 454 || 621 || −167 || 3 || 3 || '''38''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Ealing Trailfinders Rugby Club|Ealing Trailfinders]] || 22 || 6 || 1 || 15 || 523 || 605 || | + | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Ealing Trailfinders Rugby Club|Ealing Trailfinders]] || 22 || 6 || 1 || 15 || 523 || 605 || −82 || 5 || 6 || '''37''' |
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | | | + | | 12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] '''(R)''' || 22 || 4 || 0 || 18 || 416 || 715 || −299 || 6 || 4 || '''26''' |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="15"| | |colspan="15"| | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
# Number of matches won excluding the first match, then the second and so on until the tie is settled | # Number of matches won excluding the first match, then the second and so on until the tie is settled | ||
|-| style="text-align:left;" | | |-| style="text-align:left;" | | ||
| − | |colspan="15" style="border:0px"| <small><span style="background:#d8ffeb">Green background</span> are promotion play-off places. <span style="background:#ffcccc">Pink background</span> is the relegation place.<br>'''Updated: 13 May 2016'''<br>Source: {{cite web | url=http://www.ncarugby.org/index.php?pg=T%20The%20Championship&league=The%20Championship | title=Greene King IPA Championship | publisher=NCA Rugby}} | + | |colspan="15" style="border:0px"| <small><span style="background:#d8ffeb">Green background</span> are promotion play-off places. <span style="background:#ffcccc">Pink background</span> is the relegation place.<br>'''Updated: 13 May 2016'''<br>Source: {{cite web | url=http://www.ncarugby.org/index.php?pg=T%20The%20Championship&league=The%20Championship | title=Greene King IPA Championship | publisher=NCA Rugby}}</small> |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Rugby union table templates]] | [[Category:Rugby union table templates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 09:07, 8 October 2020
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points for | Points against | Points diff | Try bonus | Loss bonus | Points | |||||||
| 1 | Bristol (C) | 22 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 718 | 397 | 321 | 14 | 1 | 95 | ||||||
| 2 | Doncaster Knights (F) | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 588 | 470 | 118 | 10 | 5 | 79 | ||||||
| 3 | Yorkshire Carnegie (SF) | 22 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 655 | 466 | 189 | 15 | 7 | 78 | ||||||
| 4 | Bedford Blues (SF) | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 623 | 599 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 64 | ||||||
| 5 | London Welsh | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 442 | 528 | −86 | 9 | 3 | 58 | ||||||
| 6 | Jersey | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 465 | 466 | −1 | 5 | 6 | 57 | ||||||
| 7 | Nottingham Rugby | 22 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 494 | 483 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 56 | ||||||
| 8 | London Scottish | 22 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 463 | 453 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 49 | ||||||
| 9 | Cornish Pirates | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 530 | 570 | −40 | 8 | 7 | 49 | ||||||
| 10 | Rotherham Titans | 22 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 454 | 621 | −167 | 3 | 3 | 38 | ||||||
| 11 | Ealing Trailfinders | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 523 | 605 | −82 | 5 | 6 | 37 | ||||||
| 12 | Moseley (R) | 22 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 416 | 715 | −299 | 6 | 4 | 26 | ||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background are promotion play-off places. Pink background is the relegation place. Updated: 13 May 2016 Source: "Greene King IPA Championship". NCA Rugby. | |||||||||||||||||