Difference between revisions of "Template:2016IDRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (correct one percentage) |
m (11 revisions imported) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="5" style="margin:1em 1em 1em 0; font-size: | + | {| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="5" style="margin:1em 1em 1em 0; font-size:95%; float:none; clear:none;" |
|- style="text-align:center; background:#e9e9e9;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#e9e9e9;" | ||
! colspan="6"|Idaho Republican primary, March 8, 2016 | ! colspan="6"|Idaho Republican primary, March 8, 2016 | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! rowspan="2" style=" | + | ! rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;"| Candidate |
| − | ! rowspan="2" style=" | + | ! rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;"| Votes |
| − | ! rowspan="2" style=" | + | ! rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;"| Percentage |
! colspan="3"| Actual delegate count | ! colspan="3"| Actual delegate count | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! | + | ! <small>Bound</small> |
| − | ! | + | ! <small>Unbound</small> |
| − | ! | + | ! <small>Total</small> |
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | | + | | '''[[Ted Cruz 2016 presidential campaign|Ted Cruz]]''' |
| − | |'''100, | + | |'''100,889''' |
| − | |'''45. | + | |'''45.44%''' |
|'''20''' | |'''20''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
|'''20''' | |'''20''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Donald Trump 2016 presidential campaign|Donald Trump]] |
| − | |62, | + | |62,413 |
|28.11% | |28.11% | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Marco Rubio 2016 presidential campaign|Marco Rubio]] |
| − | |35, | + | |35,290 |
| − | |15. | + | |15.90% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[John Kasich 2016 presidential campaign|John Kasich]] |
| − | |16, | + | |16,514 |
| − | |7. | + | |7.44% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Ben Carson 2016 presidential campaign|Ben Carson]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | |3, | + | |3,853 |
| − | |1. | + | |1.74% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Jeb Bush 2016 presidential campaign|Jeb Bush]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | | + | |939 |
|0.42% | |0.42% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Rand Paul 2016 presidential campaign|Rand Paul]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | | + | |834 |
|0.38% | |0.38% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Mike Huckabee 2016 presidential campaign|Mike Huckabee]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | | + | |358 |
|0.16% | |0.16% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Chris Christie 2016 presidential campaign|Chris Christie]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | | + | |353 |
|0.16% | |0.16% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Carly Fiorina 2016 presidential campaign|Carly Fiorina]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | | + | |242 |
|0.11% | |0.11% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Rick Santorum 2016 presidential campaign|Rick Santorum]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | | + | |211 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.10% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | + | | [[Lindsey Graham 2016 presidential campaign|Lindsey Graham]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | | + | |80 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.04% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Peter Messina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | |Peter Messina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |28 |
|0.01% | |0.01% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
!Total: | !Total: | ||
| − | !222, | + | !222,004 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!32 | !32 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
!32 | !32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6 | + | | colspan="6" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/ID-R The Green Papers]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 Republican Party presidential primaries templates|ID]] | [[Category:United States 2016 Republican Party presidential primaries templates|ID]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 11:17, 8 October 2020
| Idaho Republican primary, March 8, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Ted Cruz | 100,889 | 45.44% | 20 | 0 | 20 |
| Donald Trump | 62,413 | 28.11% | 12 | 0 | 12 |
| Marco Rubio | 35,290 | 15.90% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 16,514 | 7.44% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 3,853 | 1.74% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 939 | 0.42% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 834 | 0.38% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 358 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 353 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 242 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 211 | 0.10% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 80 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Messina (withdrawn) | 28 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 222,004 | 100.00% | 32 | 0 | 32 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||