Difference between revisions of "Template:2016IDRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (11 revisions imported) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | '''[[Ted Cruz presidential campaign | + | | '''[[Ted Cruz 2016 presidential campaign|Ted Cruz]]''' |
|'''100,889''' | |'''100,889''' | ||
|'''45.44%''' | |'''45.44%''' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''20''' | |'''20''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donald Trump presidential campaign | + | | [[Donald Trump 2016 presidential campaign|Donald Trump]] |
|62,413 | |62,413 | ||
|28.11% | |28.11% | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Rubio presidential campaign | + | | [[Marco Rubio 2016 presidential campaign|Marco Rubio]] |
|35,290 | |35,290 | ||
|15.90% | |15.90% | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John Kasich presidential campaign | + | | [[John Kasich 2016 presidential campaign|John Kasich]] |
|16,514 | |16,514 | ||
|7.44% | |7.44% | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Carson presidential campaign | + | | [[Ben Carson 2016 presidential campaign|Ben Carson]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|3,853 | |3,853 | ||
|1.74% | |1.74% | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeb Bush presidential campaign | + | | [[Jeb Bush 2016 presidential campaign|Jeb Bush]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|939 | |939 | ||
|0.42% | |0.42% | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rand Paul presidential campaign | + | | [[Rand Paul 2016 presidential campaign|Rand Paul]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|834 | |834 | ||
|0.38% | |0.38% | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mike Huckabee presidential campaign | + | | [[Mike Huckabee 2016 presidential campaign|Mike Huckabee]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|358 | |358 | ||
|0.16% | |0.16% | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Christie presidential campaign | + | | [[Chris Christie 2016 presidential campaign|Chris Christie]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|353 | |353 | ||
|0.16% | |0.16% | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carly Fiorina presidential campaign | + | | [[Carly Fiorina 2016 presidential campaign|Carly Fiorina]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|242 | |242 | ||
|0.11% | |0.11% | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rick Santorum presidential campaign | + | | [[Rick Santorum 2016 presidential campaign|Rick Santorum]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|211 | |211 | ||
|0.10% | |0.10% | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lindsey Graham presidential campaign | + | | [[Lindsey Graham 2016 presidential campaign|Lindsey Graham]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|80 | |80 | ||
|0.04% | |0.04% | ||
Latest revision as of 11:17, 8 October 2020
| Idaho Republican primary, March 8, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Ted Cruz | 100,889 | 45.44% | 20 | 0 | 20 |
| Donald Trump | 62,413 | 28.11% | 12 | 0 | 12 |
| Marco Rubio | 35,290 | 15.90% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 16,514 | 7.44% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 3,853 | 1.74% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 939 | 0.42% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 834 | 0.38% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 358 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 353 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 242 | 0.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 211 | 0.10% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 80 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Messina (withdrawn) | 28 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 222,004 | 100.00% | 32 | 0 | 32 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||