Difference between revisions of "Template:2016INRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates, 99%) |
m (17 revisions imported) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="5" style="margin:1em 1em 1em 0; font-size: | + | {| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="5" style="margin:1em 1em 1em 0; font-size:95%; float:none; clear:none;" |
|- style="text-align:center; background:#e9e9e9;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#e9e9e9;" | ||
! colspan="6"| Indiana Republican primary, May 3, 2016 | ! colspan="6"| Indiana Republican primary, May 3, 2016 | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! rowspan="2" style=" | + | ! rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;"| Candidate |
| − | ! rowspan="2" style=" | + | ! rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;"| Votes |
| − | ! rowspan="2" style=" | + | ! rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;"| Percentage |
! colspan="3"| Actual delegate count | ! colspan="3"| Actual delegate count | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! | + | ! <small>Bound</small> |
| − | ! | + | ! <small>Unbound</small> |
| − | ! | + | ! <small>Total</small> |
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | '''[[Donald Trump 2016 presidential campaign|Donald Trump]]''' |
| − | | ''' | + | | '''591,514''' |
| − | | '''53. | + | | '''53.26%''' |
| '''57''' | | '''57''' | ||
| '''0''' | | '''0''' | ||
| '''57''' | | '''57''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Ted Cruz 2016 presidential campaign|Ted Cruz]] |
| − | | | + | | 406,783 |
| − | | 36. | + | | 36.63% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[John Kasich 2016 presidential campaign|John Kasich]] |
| − | | | + | | 84,111 |
| − | | 7. | + | | 7.57% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Ben Carson 2016 presidential campaign|Ben Carson]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | 8, | + | | 8,914 |
| 0.80% | | 0.80% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Jeb Bush 2016 presidential campaign|Jeb Bush]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | 6, | + | | 6,508 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.59% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Marco Rubio 2016 presidential campaign|Marco Rubio]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | 5, | + | | 5,175 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.47% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Rand Paul 2016 presidential campaign|Rand Paul]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | 4, | + | | 4,306 |
| 0.39% | | 0.39% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Chris Christie 2016 presidential campaign|Chris Christie]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,738 |
| 0.16% | | 0.16% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Carly Fiorina 2016 presidential campaign|Carly Fiorina]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,494 |
| 0.13% | | 0.13% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! 1, | + | ! 1,110,543 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!57 | !57 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
!57 | !57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6 | + | | colspan="6" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/IN-R The Green Papers]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 Republican Party presidential primaries templates|IN]] | [[Category:United States 2016 Republican Party presidential primaries templates|IN]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 11:17, 8 October 2020
| Indiana Republican primary, May 3, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | 591,514 | 53.26% | 57 | 0 | 57 |
| Ted Cruz | 406,783 | 36.63% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 84,111 | 7.57% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 8,914 | 0.80% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 6,508 | 0.59% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 5,175 | 0.47% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 4,306 | 0.39% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,738 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,494 | 0.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,110,543 | 100.00% | 57 | 0 | 57 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||