Difference between revisions of "Template:2016INRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (17 revisions imported) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | '''[[Donald Trump presidential campaign | + | | '''[[Donald Trump 2016 presidential campaign|Donald Trump]]''' |
| '''591,514''' | | '''591,514''' | ||
| '''53.26%''' | | '''53.26%''' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| '''57''' | | '''57''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Cruz presidential campaign | + | | [[Ted Cruz 2016 presidential campaign|Ted Cruz]] |
| 406,783 | | 406,783 | ||
| 36.63% | | 36.63% | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John Kasich presidential campaign | + | | [[John Kasich 2016 presidential campaign|John Kasich]] |
| 84,111 | | 84,111 | ||
| 7.57% | | 7.57% | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Carson presidential campaign | + | | [[Ben Carson 2016 presidential campaign|Ben Carson]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| 8,914 | | 8,914 | ||
| 0.80% | | 0.80% | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeb Bush presidential campaign | + | | [[Jeb Bush 2016 presidential campaign|Jeb Bush]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| 6,508 | | 6,508 | ||
| 0.59% | | 0.59% | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Rubio presidential campaign | + | | [[Marco Rubio 2016 presidential campaign|Marco Rubio]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| 5,175 | | 5,175 | ||
| 0.47% | | 0.47% | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rand Paul presidential campaign | + | | [[Rand Paul 2016 presidential campaign|Rand Paul]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| 4,306 | | 4,306 | ||
| 0.39% | | 0.39% | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Christie presidential campaign | + | | [[Chris Christie 2016 presidential campaign|Chris Christie]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| 1,738 | | 1,738 | ||
| 0.16% | | 0.16% | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carly Fiorina presidential campaign | + | | [[Carly Fiorina 2016 presidential campaign|Carly Fiorina]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
| 1,494 | | 1,494 | ||
| 0.13% | | 0.13% | ||
Latest revision as of 11:17, 8 October 2020
| Indiana Republican primary, May 3, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | 591,514 | 53.26% | 57 | 0 | 57 |
| Ted Cruz | 406,783 | 36.63% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 84,111 | 7.57% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 8,914 | 0.80% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 6,508 | 0.59% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 5,175 | 0.47% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 4,306 | 0.39% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 1,738 | 0.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 1,494 | 0.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 1,110,543 | 100.00% | 57 | 0 | 57 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||