Difference between revisions of "Template:2016KYRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (17 revisions imported) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | |'''[[Donald Trump presidential campaign | + | |'''[[Donald Trump 2016 presidential campaign|Donald Trump]]''' |
|'''82,493''' | |'''82,493''' | ||
|'''35.92%''' | |'''35.92%''' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''17''' | |'''17''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Cruz presidential campaign | + | | [[Ted Cruz 2016 presidential campaign|Ted Cruz]] |
|72,503 | |72,503 | ||
|31.57% | |31.57% | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Rubio presidential campaign | + | | [[Marco Rubio 2016 presidential campaign|Marco Rubio]] |
|37,579 | |37,579 | ||
|16.36% | |16.36% | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John Kasich presidential campaign | + | | [[John Kasich 2016 presidential campaign|John Kasich]] |
|33,134 | |33,134 | ||
|14.43% | |14.43% | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Carson presidential campaign | + | | [[Ben Carson 2016 presidential campaign|Ben Carson]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|1,951 | |1,951 | ||
| 0.85% | | 0.85% | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rand Paul presidential campaign | + | | [[Rand Paul 2016 presidential campaign|Rand Paul]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|872 | |872 | ||
|0.38% | |0.38% | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeb Bush presidential campaign | + | | [[Jeb Bush 2016 presidential campaign|Jeb Bush]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|305 | |305 | ||
|0.13% | |0.13% | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mike Huckabee presidential campaign | + | | [[Mike Huckabee 2016 presidential campaign|Mike Huckabee]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|174 | |174 | ||
|0.08% | |0.08% | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Christie presidential campaign | + | | [[Chris Christie 2016 presidential campaign|Chris Christie]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|65 | |65 | ||
|0.03% | |0.03% | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carly Fiorina presidential campaign | + | | [[Carly Fiorina 2016 presidential campaign|Carly Fiorina]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|64 | |64 | ||
|0.03% | |0.03% | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rick Santorum presidential campaign | + | | [[Rick Santorum 2016 presidential campaign|Rick Santorum]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|31 | |31 | ||
|0.03% | |0.03% | ||
Latest revision as of 11:17, 8 October 2020
| Kentucky Republican caucuses, March 5, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | 82,493 | 35.92% | 17 | 0 | 17 |
| Ted Cruz | 72,503 | 31.57% | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| Marco Rubio | 37,579 | 16.36% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| John Kasich | 33,134 | 14.43% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 1,951 | 0.85% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 872 | 0.38% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted | 496 | 0.22% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 305 | 0.13% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 174 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 65 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 64 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 31 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total: | 229,667 | 100.00% | 40 | 0 | 40 |
| Source: The Green Papers, Republican Party of Kentucky | |||||