Difference between revisions of "Template:2016NVRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge m |
m (18 revisions imported) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="5" style="margin:1em 1em 1em 0; font-size: | + | {| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="5" style="margin:1em 1em 1em 0; font-size:95%; text-align:right; float:none; clear:none;" |
|- style="text-align:center; background:#e9e9e9;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#e9e9e9;" | ||
! colspan="6"| Nevada Republican precinct caucuses, February 23, 2016 | ! colspan="6"| Nevada Republican precinct caucuses, February 23, 2016 | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! rowspan="2" style=" | + | ! rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;"| Candidate |
| − | ! rowspan="2" style=" | + | ! rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;"| Votes |
| − | ! rowspan="2" style=" | + | ! rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;"| Percentage |
! colspan="3"| Actual delegate count | ! colspan="3"| Actual delegate count | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! | + | ! <small>Bound</small> |
| − | ! | + | ! <small>Unbound</small> |
| − | ! | + | ! <small>Total</small> |
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | | + | |'''Donald Trump''' |
| − | | '''34,531''' | + | |'''34,531''' |
| − | | '''45. | + | |'''45.75%''' |
| − | | '''14''' | + | |'''14''' |
| − | | '''0''' | + | |'''0''' |
| − | | '''14''' | + | |'''14''' |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | | 17,940 | + | |17,940 |
| − | | 23. | + | |23.77% |
| − | | 7 | + | |7 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 7 | + | |7 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | 16,079 | + | |16,079 |
| − | | 21. | + | |21.30% |
| − | | 6 | + | |6 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 6 | + | |6 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | | 3,619 | + | |3,619 |
| − | | 4. | + | |4.79% |
| − | | 2 | + | |2 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 2 | + | |2 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | | 2,709 | + | |2,709 |
| − | | 3. | + | |3.59% |
| − | | 1 | + | |1 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 1 | + | |1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | style="text-align:left;" | Invalid | ||
| + | |266 | ||
| + | |0.35% | ||
| + | |0 | ||
| + | |0 | ||
| + | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 170 | + | |170 |
| − | | 0. | + | |0.23% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.08% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 50 | + | |50 |
| − | | 0. | + | |0.07% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 22 | + | |22 |
| − | | 0. | + | |0.03% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 21 | + | |21 |
| − | | 0. | + | |0.03% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 11 | + | |11 |
| − | | 0. | + | |0.01% |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- | |- | ||
|Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | |Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
| − | | 0 | + | |0 |
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ||
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! Total: | + | !Total: |
| − | ! 75, | + | !75,482 |
| − | ! 100.00% | + | !100.00% |
| − | ! 30 | + | !30 |
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
| − | ! 30 | + | !30 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/NV-R]'' | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/NV-R The Green Papers]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
| − | [[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|NV | + | [[Category:United States 2016 Republican Party presidential primaries templates|NV]] |
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 11:37, 8 October 2020
| Nevada Republican precinct caucuses, February 23, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | 34,531 | 45.75% | 14 | 0 | 14 |
| Marco Rubio | 17,940 | 23.77% | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Ted Cruz | 16,079 | 21.30% | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Ben Carson | 3,619 | 4.79% | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| John Kasich | 2,709 | 3.59% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Invalid | 266 | 0.35% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 170 | 0.23% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 64 | 0.08% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 50 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 22 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 21 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 11 | 0.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 75,482 | 100.00% | 30 | 0 | 30 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||