Difference between revisions of "Template:33rd CHP Ordinary Convention"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Filedelinkerbot (Bot: Removing Commons:File:Engin Altay cropped.jpg (en). It was deleted on Commons by Jcb (Per Commons:Commons:Deletion requests/Files in Category:Photographs by Yıldız Yazıcıoğlu).) |
m (3 revisions imported) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| ||<br>{{centre|'''[[Mehmet Cevdet Selvi]]'''}}||<br>{{centre|Party leader (acting)<br>{{small|''Genel Başkanvekili''}}}} | | ||<br>{{centre|'''[[Mehmet Cevdet Selvi]]'''}}||<br>{{centre|Party leader (acting)<br>{{small|''Genel Başkanvekili''}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[File:Engin Altay cropped.jpg|60px|left]] || <br>{{centre|'''[[Engin Altay]]'''}}|| <br>{{centre|Speaker<br>{{small|''Divan Başkanı''}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=3 align=center style="background:#F2F2F2;"| {{centre|Delegates}} | ! colspan=3 align=center style="background:#F2F2F2;"| {{centre|Delegates}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:05, 14 October 2020
34th Republican People's Party Ordinary Convention
| ||
|---|---|---|
| 22-23 May 2010 | ||
| 32nd (2008) ← → 34th (2012) | ||
Convention leaders
| ||
Party leader (acting)
Genel Başkanvekili | ||
Speaker
Divan Başkanı | ||
Delegates
| ||
| Delegates voting | 1,197 | |
| Invalid/blank votes | 8 | |
| Registered delegates | 1,250 | |
| Turnout | 95.8% | |
Elected positions
| ||
Office |
Elected
| |
| Party leader | 1 | |
| Party Council | 80 | |
| High Disciplinary Board | 15 | |
