Difference between revisions of "8th French delegation to the European Parliament"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Place Clichy m (Links, documentation) |
m (33 revisions imported) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%;" | ||
! colspan="2"| Party | ! colspan="2"| Party | ||
| − | ! | + | ! Seatsi |
! colspan="2"| Group | ! colspan="2"| Group | ||
! Seats | ! Seats | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Génération.s|G.s]] | | [[Génération.s|G.s]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| − | | {{collapsible list|title= |{{ill|Guillaume Balas|fr}}|{{ill|Édouard Martin (politician)|fr|Édouard Martin (syndicaliste)|lt=Édouard Martin}}**| | + | | {{collapsible list|title= |{{ill|Guillaume Balas|fr}}|{{ill|Édouard Martin (politician)|fr|Édouard Martin (syndicaliste)|lt=Édouard Martin}}**|[[Isabelle Thomas (politician)|Isabelle Thomas]]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:{{La République En Marche!/meta/color}};"| | | style="background:{{La République En Marche!/meta/color}};"| | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| [[Union of Democrats and Independents|UDI]] | | [[Union of Democrats and Independents|UDI]] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| − | | {{collapsible list|title= | | + | | {{collapsible list|title= |{{ill|Patricia Lalonde|fr}}*}} |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:{{La République En Marche!/meta/color}};"| | | style="background:{{La République En Marche!/meta/color}};"| | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| rowspan="4"| [[European United Left–Nordic Green Left|GUE/NGL]] | | rowspan="4"| [[European United Left–Nordic Green Left|GUE/NGL]] | ||
| rowspan="4"| 5 | | rowspan="4"| 5 | ||
| − | | {{collapsible list|title= |[[Patrick Le Hyaric]]|{{ill|Marie-Pierre Vieu}}}} | + | | {{collapsible list|title= |[[Patrick Le Hyaric]]|{{ill|Marie-Pierre Vieu|fr}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:{{Left Front (France)/meta/color}};"| | | style="background:{{Left Front (France)/meta/color}};"| | ||
Latest revision as of 16:16, 14 October 2020
Documentation
The table shows the composition of the delegation of France to the European Parliament as of 3 May 2019.[1] MEPs marked with an asterisk (*) are not standing as candidates; those marked with two asterisks (**) are candidates, but only in a clearly non-electable position near the end of electoral lists.[2]
References
- ↑ "Recherche avancée | Recherche | Députés". Parlement européen. Retrieved 3 May 2019.
- ↑ "Arrêté du 3 mai 2019 fixant les listes candidates à l'élection des représentants au Parlement européen des 25 et 26 mai 2019". Légifrance. 4 May 2019. Retrieved 4 May 2019.