Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD Radeon Rx M2xx"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(-bit for bit widths) |
m (28 revisions imported) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! rowspan=2 | Processing power{{efn|name="boost"}}{{efn|name="FLOPS"}}<br />([[GFLOPS]]) | ! rowspan=2 | Processing power{{efn|name="boost"}}{{efn|name="FLOPS"}}<br />([[GFLOPS]]) | ||
! colspan=4 | Memory | ! colspan=4 | Memory | ||
| − | ! rowspan=2 | | + | ! rowspan=2 | [[Thermal design power|TDP]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Config{{efn|name="cconfig"}} | ! Config{{efn|name="cconfig"}} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Texture ([[Texel (graphics)|GT]]/s) | ! Texture ([[Texel (graphics)|GT]]/s) | ||
! Pixel ([[Pixel|GP]]/s) | ! Pixel ([[Pixel|GP]]/s) | ||
| − | ! Bus type<br />& width | + | ! Bus type<br />& width |
! Size ([[Gibibyte|GiB]]) | ! Size ([[Gibibyte|GiB]]) | ||
! Clock ([[Transfer (computing)|MT/s]]) | ! Clock ([[Transfer (computing)|MT/s]]) | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R5 M230<br />(Jet Pro) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R5 M230<br />(Jet Pro) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2014}} | + | | {{dts|2014|01|format=my|nowrap=off}} |
| rowspan=8 | [[Graphics Core Next#first|GCN 1<sup>st</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | | rowspan=8 | [[Graphics Core Next#first|GCN 1<sup>st</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | ||
| 320:20:8:5 | | 320:20:8:5 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| 1125 | | 1125 | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
| − | | 50 | + | | 50 W |
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M280X<br />(Saturn XT) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M280X<br />(Saturn XT) | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| 1500 | | 1500 | ||
| 96 | | 96 | ||
| − | | ~75 | + | | ~75 W |
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M290X<br />(Neptune XT) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M290X<br />(Neptune XT) | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| 1200 | | 1200 | ||
| 153.6 | | 153.6 | ||
| − | | 100 | + | | 100 W |
|- | |- | ||
! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M295X<br />(Amethyst XT) | ! {{rh}} | Radeon<br />R9 M295X<br />(Amethyst XT) | ||
| − | | {{dts|2014}} | + | | {{dts|2014|11|format=my|nowrap=off}} |
| [[Graphics Core Next#third|GCN 3<sup>rd</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | | [[Graphics Core Next#third|GCN 3<sup>rd</sup> gen]]<br />(28 nm) | ||
| 2048:128:32:32 | | 2048:128:32:32 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| 1375 | | 1375 | ||
| 176 | | 176 | ||
| − | | 250 | + | | 250 W |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:53, 16 October 2020
| Model (Codename) |
Launch | Architecture (Fab) |
Core | Fillrate[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 2][lower-alpha 3] | Processing power[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 4] (GFLOPS) |
Memory | TDP | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Config[lower-alpha 5] | Clock[lower-alpha 1] (MHz) | Texture (GT/s) | Pixel (GP/s) | Bus type & width |
Size (GiB) | Clock (MT/s) | Band- width (GB/s) | |||||
| Template:Rh | Radeon R5 M230 (Jet Pro) |
January 2014 | GCN 1st gen (28 nm) |
320:20:8:5 | 780 855 |
3.4 | 17.1 | 547 | DDR3 64-bit |
2 4 |
1000 | 16 | Template:Unk |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R5 M255 (Jet Pro) |
June 2014 | 320:20:8:5 | 925 940 |
7.5 | 18.8 | 601 | DDR3 64-bit |
2 4 |
1000 | 16 | Template:Unk | |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R7 M260 (Topaz) |
June 2014 | 384:24:8:6 | 620 980 |
5.7 7.8 |
17.2 23.5 |
549.1 752.6 |
DDR3 64-bit |
2 4 |
1000 | 32 16 |
Template:Unk | |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R7 M260X (Opal) |
June 2014 | 384:24:8:6 | 620 715 |
5.7 | 17.2 | 549 | GDDR5 128-bit |
2 4 |
1000 | 64 | Template:Unk | |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R7 M265 (Opal XT) |
May 2014 | 384:24:8:6 | 725 825 |
6.6 | 19.8 | 633.6 | DDR3 64-bit |
2 4 |
1000 | 16 32 |
Template:Unk | |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 M265X (Venus Pro) |
May 2014 | 640:40:16:10 | 575 625 |
10 | 25 | 800 | GDDR5 128-bit |
2 4 |
1125 | 72 | Template:Unk | |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 M270X (Venus XT) |
May 2014 | 640:40:16:10 | 725 775 |
12.4 | 31 | 992 | GDDR5 128-bit |
2 4 |
1125 | 72 | Template:Unk | |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 M275X (Venus XTX) |
May 2014 | 640:40:16:10 | 900 925 |
14.8 | 37 | 1184 | GDDR5 128-bit |
2 4 |
1125 | 72 | 50 W | |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 M280X (Saturn XT) |
February 2015 | GCN 2nd gen (28 nm) |
896:56:16:14 | 1000 1100 |
17.6 | 61.6 | 1792 | GDDR5 128-bit |
2 4 |
1500 | 96 | ~75 W |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 M290X (Neptune XT) |
May 2014 | GCN 1st gen (28 nm) |
1280:80:32:20 | 850 900 |
28.8 | 72 | 2176 2304 |
GDDR5 256-bit |
4 | 1200 | 153.6 | 100 W |
| Template:Rh | Radeon R9 M295X (Amethyst XT) |
November 2014 | GCN 3rd gen (28 nm) |
2048:128:32:32 | 750 800 |
25.6 | 102.4 | 3276.8 | GDDR5 256-bit |
4 | 1375 | 176 | 250 W |
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Boost values (if available) are stated below the base value in italic.
- ↑ Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of Texture Mapping Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Pixel fillrate is calculated as the number of Render Output Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
- ↑ Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units