Difference between revisions of "Template:ATI Mobility FireGL"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(-bit for bit widths) |
m (5 revisions imported) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Band-<br />width ([[Gigabyte|GB]]/s) | ! Band-<br />width ([[Gigabyte|GB]]/s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL 7800 <ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/ | + | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL 7800 <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/mobility-firegl-7800.c1589|title=ATI Mobility FireGL 7800 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref><br />(M7-GL) |
| 2001-09-29 | | 2001-09-29 | ||
| R100<br />(150 nm) | | R100<br />(150 nm) | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 27 Watt TDP | | 27 Watt TDP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL 9000 <ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/ | + | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL 9000 <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/mobility-firegl-9000.c1659|title=ATI Mobility FireGL 9000 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref><br />(M7-GL) |
| 2002-01-01 | | 2002-01-01 | ||
| R200<br />(150 nm) | | R200<br />(150 nm) | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL T2 <ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/ | + | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL T2 <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/mobility-firegl-t2.c1660|title=ATI Mobility FireGL T2 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref><br />(M7-GL) |
| 2003-11-01 | | 2003-11-01 | ||
| R300<br />(130 nm) | | R300<br />(130 nm) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL T2e <ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/ | + | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL T2e <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/mobility-firegl-t2e.c1661|title=ATI Mobility FireGL T2e Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref><br />(M7-GL) |
| 2004-08-01 | | 2004-08-01 | ||
| R300<br />(130 nm) | | R300<br />(130 nm) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V3100 <ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/ | + | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V3100 <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/mobility-firegl-v3100.c1662|title=ATI Mobility FireGL V3100 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref><br />(M7-GL) |
| 2004-06-01 | | 2004-06-01 | ||
| R300<br />(110 nm) | | R300<br />(110 nm) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V3200 <ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/ | + | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V3200 <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/mobility-firegl-v3200.c1663|title=ATI Mobility FireGL V3200 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref><br />(M7-GL) |
| 2004-06-01 | | 2004-06-01 | ||
| R300<br />(130 nm) | | R300<br />(130 nm) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V5000 <ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/ | + | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V5000 <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/mobility-firegl-v5000.c1664|title=ATI Mobility FireGL V5000 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref><br />(M7-GL) |
| 2005-02-03 | | 2005-02-03 | ||
| R420<br />(110 nm) | | R420<br />(110 nm) | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V5200 <ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/ | + | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V5200 <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/mobility-firegl-v5200.c1665|title=ATI Mobility FireGL V5200 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref><br />(M7-GL) |
| 2006-02-01 | | 2006-02-01 | ||
| R520<br />(90 nm) | | R520<br />(90 nm) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V5250 <ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/ | + | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V5250 <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/mobility-firegl-v5250.c1666|title=ATI Mobility FireGL V5250 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref><br />(M7-GL) |
| 2007-01-01 | | 2007-01-01 | ||
| R520<br />(90 nm) | | R520<br />(90 nm) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V5600 <ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/ | + | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V5600 <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/mobility-firegl-v5600.c1667|title=ATI Mobility FireGL V5600 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref><br />(M7-GL) |
| 2007-05-14 | | 2007-05-14 | ||
| TeraScale 1<br />(65 nm) | | TeraScale 1<br />(65 nm) | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V5700 <ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/ | + | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V5700 <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/mobility-firegl-v5700.c1668|title=ATI Mobility FireGL V5700 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref><br />(M7-GL) |
| 2008-01-07 | | 2008-01-07 | ||
| Terascale 2<br />(55 nm) | | Terascale 2<br />(55 nm) | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| in Lenovo [[ThinkPad W Series#W500|ThinkPad W500]] | | in Lenovo [[ThinkPad W Series#W500|ThinkPad W500]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V5725 <ref>https://www.techpowerup.com/ | + | ! {{rh}} | Mobility FireGL V5725 <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.techpowerup.com/gpu-specs/mobility-firegl-v5725.c1669|title=ATI Mobility FireGL V5725 Specs|website=TechPowerUp}}</ref><br />(M7-GL) |
| 2009-01-01 | | 2009-01-01 | ||
| Terascale 2<br />(55 nm) | | Terascale 2<br />(55 nm) | ||
Latest revision as of 13:50, 16 October 2020
| Model (Codename) |
Launch | Architecture (Fab) |
Core | Fillrate[lower-alpha 1][lower-alpha 2] | Processing power[lower-alpha 3] (GFLOPS) |
Memory | Bus interface | Notes | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Config | Clock (MHz) | Texture (GT/s) | Pixel (GP/s) | Size (MB) | Bus type & width (bit) |
Clock (MHz) | Band- width (GB/s) | ||||||
| Template:Rh | Mobility FireGL 7800 [1] (M7-GL) |
2001-09-29 | R100 (150 nm) |
0:2:2:2[lower-alpha 4] | 280 | 0.56 | 0.56 | Template:Unk | 64 | DDR 128-bit |
200 | 6.4 | AGP | 27 Watt TDP |
| Template:Rh | Mobility FireGL 9000 [2] (M7-GL) |
2002-01-01 | R200 (150 nm) |
1:4:4:4[lower-alpha 4] | 250 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Template:Unk | 64 | DDR 128-bit |
200 | 6.4 | AGP 4x | |
| Template:Rh | Mobility FireGL T2 [3] (M7-GL) |
2003-11-01 | R300 (130 nm) |
2:4:4:4[lower-alpha 4] | 320 | 1.28 | 1.28 | Template:Unk | 128 | DDR 128-bit |
200 | 6.5 | AGP 4x | |
| Template:Rh | Mobility FireGL T2e [4] (M7-GL) |
2004-08-01 | R300 (130 nm) |
2:4:4:4[lower-alpha 4] | 450 | 1.8 | 1.8 | Template:Unk | 128 | DDR 128-bit |
225 | 7.2 | AGP | |
| Template:Rh | Mobility FireGL V3100 [5] (M7-GL) |
2004-06-01 | R300 (110 nm) |
2:4:4:4[lower-alpha 4] | 350 | 1.4 | 1.4 | Template:Unk | 128 | DDR 128-bit |
200 | 6.4 | PCIe x16 | |
| Template:Rh | Mobility FireGL V3200 [6] (M7-GL) |
2004-06-01 | R300 (130 nm) |
2:4:4:4[lower-alpha 4] | 400 | 1.6 | 1.6 | Template:Unk | 128 | DDR2 128-bit |
250 | 12.8 | PCIe x16 | |
| Template:Rh | Mobility FireGL V5000 [7] (M7-GL) |
2005-02-03 | R420 (110 nm) |
6:8:8:8[lower-alpha 4] | 350 | 2.8 | 2.8 | Template:Unk | 128 | GDDR3 128-bit |
425 | 13.6 | PCIe x16 | |
| Template:Rh | Mobility FireGL V5200 [8] (M7-GL) |
2006-02-01 | R520 (90 nm) |
5:12:12:12[lower-alpha 4] | 425 | 5.1 | 5.1 | Template:Unk | 256 | GDDR3 128-bit |
475 | 15.2 | PCIe x16 | |
| Template:Rh | Mobility FireGL V5250 [9] (M7-GL) |
2007-01-01 | R520 (90 nm) |
5:12:12:12[lower-alpha 4] | 450 | 5.4 | 5.4 | Template:Unk | 256 | GDDR3 128-bit |
350 | 11.2 | PCIe x16 | |
| Template:Rh | Mobility FireGL V5600 [10] (M7-GL) |
2007-05-14 | TeraScale 1 (65 nm) |
120:8:4[lower-alpha 5] | 500 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 120.0 | 256 | GDDR3 128-bit |
400 | 12.8 | PCIe 2.0 x16 | |
| Template:Rh | Mobility FireGL V5700 [11] (M7-GL) |
2008-01-07 | Terascale 2 (55 nm) |
120:8:4[lower-alpha 5] | 600 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 144 | 512 | GDDR3 128-bit |
700 | 22.4 | PCIe 2.0 x16 | in Lenovo ThinkPad W500 |
| Template:Rh | Mobility FireGL V5725 [12] (M7-GL) |
2009-01-01 | Terascale 2 (55 nm) |
120:8:4[lower-alpha 5] | 680 | 5.44 | 2.72 | 163.2 | 256 | GDDR3 128-bit |
800 | 25.6 | PCIe 2.0 x16 | |
- ↑ Texture fillrate is calculated as the number of Texture Mapping Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Pixel fillrate is calculated as the number of Render Output Units multiplied by the base (or boost) core clock speed.
- ↑ Single precision performance is calculated from the base (or boost) core clock speed based on a FMA operation.
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.8 Vertex shader : Pixel shaders: Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 5.2 Unified Shaders : Texture Mapping Units : Render Output Units
References
- ↑ "ATI Mobility FireGL 7800 Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ "ATI Mobility FireGL 9000 Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ "ATI Mobility FireGL T2 Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ "ATI Mobility FireGL T2e Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ "ATI Mobility FireGL V3100 Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ "ATI Mobility FireGL V3200 Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ "ATI Mobility FireGL V5000 Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ "ATI Mobility FireGL V5200 Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ "ATI Mobility FireGL V5250 Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ "ATI Mobility FireGL V5600 Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ "ATI Mobility FireGL V5700 Specs". TechPowerUp.
- ↑ "ATI Mobility FireGL V5725 Specs". TechPowerUp.