Difference between revisions of "Template:Br separated entries/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Pigsonthewing (tabl;e) |
imported>Adem20 m |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | {{testcases notice}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Code !! Template !! | + | ! Code !! Template !! Sandbox |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{br | + | | <code><nowiki>{{br separated entries|entry1|entry2|entry3}}</nowiki></code> || {{br separated entries|entry1|entry2|entry3}} || {{br separated entries/sandbox|entry1|entry2|entry3}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{br | + | | <code><nowiki>{{br separated entries| |entry2|entry3}}</nowiki></code> || {{br separated entries| |entry2|entry3}} || {{br separated entries/sandbox| |entry2|entry3}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{br | + | | <code><nowiki>{{br separated entries|entry1| |entry3}}</nowiki></code> || {{br separated entries|entry1| |entry3}} || {{br separated entries/sandbox|entry1| |entry3}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{br | + | | <code><nowiki>{{br separated entries|entry1|entry2| }}</nowiki></code> || {{br separated entries|entry1|entry2| }} || {{br separated entries/sandbox|entry1|entry2| }} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{br | + | | <code><nowiki>{{br separated entries|entry1| | }}</nowiki></code> || {{br separated entries|entry1| | }} || {{br separated entries/sandbox|entry1| | }} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{br | + | | <code><nowiki>{{br separated entries| |entry2| }}</nowiki></code> || {{br separated entries| |entry2| }} || {{br separated entries/sandbox| |entry2| }} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{br | + | | <code><nowiki>{{br separated entries| | |entry3}}</nowiki></code> || {{br separated entries| | |entry3}} || {{br separated entries/sandbox| | |entry3}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{br | + | | <code><nowiki>{{br separated entries| | | }}</nowiki></code> || {{br separated entries| | | }} || {{br separated entries/sandbox| | | }} |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:36, 18 July 2017
| This is the template test cases page for the sandbox of Template:Br separated entries. Script error: No such module "Purge". to update the examples. If there are many examples of a complicated template, later ones may break due to limits in MediaWiki, see the HTML comment "NewPP limit report" in the rendered page. You can also use Special:ExpandTemplates to examine the results of template uses. You can test how this page looks in the different skins with these links: |
| Code | Template | Sandbox |
|---|---|---|
{{br separated entries|entry1|entry2|entry3}} |
entry1 entry2 entry3 |
entry1 entry2 entry3 |
{{br separated entries| |entry2|entry3}} |
entry2 entry3 |
entry2 entry3 |
{{br separated entries|entry1| |entry3}} |
entry1 entry3 |
entry1 entry3 |
{{br separated entries|entry1|entry2| }} |
entry1 entry2 |
entry1 entry2 |
{{br separated entries|entry1| | }} |
entry1 | entry1 |
{{br separated entries| |entry2| }} |
entry2 | entry2 |
{{br separated entries| | |entry3}} |
entry3 | entry3 |
{{br separated entries| | | }} |