Difference between revisions of "Template:COVID-19 pandemic data/Oklahoma medical cases by lethality"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>BrownHairedGirl (Category:COVID-19 pandemic in the United States templates -- Please use only categories which actually exist. See WP:REDNOT) |
imported>LitaCChristopher (→Lethality by sex, age, race and ethnicity: Updated data.) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | All | ! colspan="2" | All | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''51,746''' |
|'''(100.0)'''<!--please don't remove brackets--> | |'''(100.0)'''<!--please don't remove brackets--> | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''715''' |
|'''(100.0)''' | |'''(100.0)''' | ||
| − | |'''(1. | + | |'''(1.382)''' |
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2" | Sex | ! rowspan="2" | Sex | ||
! Male | ! Male | ||
| − | | | + | |24,579 |
| − | |( | + | |(47.5) |
| − | | | + | |391 |
| − | |(54. | + | |(54.7) |
| − | |(1. | + | |(1.591) |
|- | |- | ||
! Female | ! Female | ||
| − | | | + | |27,167 |
| − | |( | + | |(52.5) |
| − | | | + | |324 |
| − | |(45. | + | |(45.3) |
| − | |(1. | + | |(1.193) |
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="6" |Age | ! rowspan="6" |Age | ||
! 65+ | ! 65+ | ||
| − | | | + | |7,191 |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.139) |
| − | | | + | |564 |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.789) |
| − | |( | + | |(7.843) |
|- | |- | ||
! 50-64 | ! 50-64 | ||
| − | | | + | |9320 |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.180) |
| − | | | + | |121 |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.169) |
| − | |(1. | + | |(1.298) |
|- | |- | ||
! 36-49 | ! 36-49 | ||
| − | | | + | |11,314 |
|(0.218) | |(0.218) | ||
| − | | | + | |20 |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.028) |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.177) |
|- | |- | ||
! 18-35 | ! 18-35 | ||
| − | | | + | |18,120 |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.350) |
| − | | | + | |9 |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.013) |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.050) |
|- | |- | ||
! 5-17 | ! 5-17 | ||
| − | | | + | |4,639 |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.091) |
|1 | |1 | ||
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.001) |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.022) |
|- | |- | ||
! 0-4 | ! 0-4 | ||
| − | | | + | |1,162 |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.022) |
|0 | |0 | ||
|(0.000) | |(0.000) | ||
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.000) |
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="8" | Race/<br/>Ethnicity | ! rowspan="8" | Race/<br/>Ethnicity | ||
! American Indian/Alaska Native Only | ! American Indian/Alaska Native Only | ||
| − | | | + | |4,812 |
| − | |( | + | |(9.3) |
| − | | | + | |65 |
| − | |(9. | + | |(9.1) |
| − | |(1. | + | |(1.351) |
|- | |- | ||
! Asian or Pacific Islander Only | ! Asian or Pacific Islander Only | ||
| − | | | + | |2,018 |
| − | |( | + | |(3.9) |
| − | | | + | |16 |
| − | |(2. | + | |(2.2) |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.793) |
|- | |- | ||
! Black Only | ! Black Only | ||
| − | | | + | |3,673 |
| − | |(7. | + | |(7.1) |
| − | | | + | |44 |
| − | |(6. | + | |(6.2) |
| − | |(1. | + | |(1.198) |
|- | |- | ||
! White Only | ! White Only | ||
| − | | | + | |28,408 |
| − | |( | + | |(54.9) |
| − | | | + | |522 |
| − | |(73. | + | |(73.0) |
| − | |(1. | + | |(1.838) |
|- | |- | ||
! Other & Multiple Races | ! Other & Multiple Races | ||
| − | | | + | |2,069 |
| − | |( | + | |(4.0) |
| − | | | + | |25 |
|(3.5) | |(3.5) | ||
| − | |(1. | + | |(1.208) |
|- | |- | ||
! Hispanic or Latino (can be any race) | ! Hispanic or Latino (can be any race) | ||
| − | | | + | |10,193 |
| − | |( | + | |(19.7) |
| − | | | + | |45 |
| − | |( | + | |(6.4) |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.441) |
|- | |- | ||
! Did Not Report Race | ! Did Not Report Race | ||
| − | | | + | |10,814 |
| − | |(20. | + | |(20.9) |
| − | | | + | |43 |
| − | |( | + | |(6.0) |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.398) |
|- | |- | ||
! Did Not Report Ethnicity | ! Did Not Report Ethnicity | ||
| − | | | + | |11,746 |
| − | |( | + | |(22.7) |
| − | | | + | |76 |
| − | |( | + | |(10.6) |
| − | |(0. | + | |(0.647) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="7" | '''Source:''' Oklahoma Order | + | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="7" | '''Source:''' Oklahoma Executive Order Report, from 2020/07/31.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://coronavirus.health.ok.gov/sites/g/files/gmc786/f/eo_-_covid-19_report_-_7-31-20.pdf|title=Executive Order Report 7/31/2020|accessdate=1 August 2020}}</ref>, 2020/08/21 <ref>{{cite web|url=https://coronavirus.health.ok.gov/sites/g/files/gmc786/f/eo_-_covid-19_report-_8-21-20.pdf|title=Executive Order Report 8/21/2020|accessdate=22 August 2020}}</ref> |
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:20, 23 August 2020
Lethality by sex, age, race and ethnicity
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
References
- ↑ "Executive Order Report 7/31/2020" (PDF). Retrieved 1 August 2020.
- ↑ "Executive Order Report 8/21/2020" (PDF). Retrieved 22 August 2020.