Difference between revisions of "Template:CanFlora-start"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Frietjes |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| | + | {| style="text-align:center; border:#aaa 1px solid" |
| + | |- style="background:#EEEEEE" | ||
! rowspan=3 | [[Binomial nomenclature|Species name]] | ! rowspan=3 | [[Binomial nomenclature|Species name]] | ||
! colspan=10 | Range in Canada | ! colspan=10 | Range in Canada | ||
! rowspan=3 | Global <br> rank | ! rowspan=3 | Global <br> rank | ||
! rowspan=3 | Notes | ! rowspan=3 | Notes | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background:#EEEEEE" |
| − | ! {{ | + | ! {{abbr|[[Yukon|YK]]|Yukon}} |
| − | ! colspan=3 | {{ | + | ! colspan=3 | {{abbr|[[Northwest Territories|NT]]|Northwest Territories}} |
| − | ! colspan=3 | {{ | + | ! colspan=3 | {{abbr|[[Nunavut|NU]]|Nunavut}} |
| − | ! {{ | + | ! {{abbr|[[Labrador|LB]]|Labrador}} |
| − | ! colspan=2 | {{ | + | ! colspan=2 | {{abbr|[[Canada|CA]]|Canada}} |
| − | |- | + | |- style="background:#EEEEEE" |
| − | ! {{ | + | ! {{abbr|[[British Columbia|BC]]|British Columbia}} |
| − | ! {{ | + | ! {{abbr|[[Alberta|AB]]|Alberta}} |
| − | ! {{ | + | ! {{abbr|[[Saskatchewan|SK]]|Saskatchewan}} |
| − | ! {{ | + | ! {{abbr|[[Manitoba|MB]]|Manitoba}} |
| − | ! {{ | + | ! {{abbr|[[Ontario|ON]]|Ontario}} |
| − | ! {{ | + | ! {{abbr|[[Quebec|QC]]|Quebec}} |
| − | ! {{ | + | ! {{abbr|[[New Brunswick|NB]]|New Brunswick}} |
| − | ! {{ | + | ! {{abbr|[[Prince Edward Island|PE]]|Prince Edward Island}} |
| − | ! {{ | + | ! {{abbr|[[Nova Scotia|NS]]|Nova Scotia}} |
| − | ! {{ | + | ! {{abbr|[[Newfoundland and Labrador|NF]]|Newfoundland and Labrador}} |
|- | |- | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
| − | + | [[Category: Canada table templates|Flora-start]] | |
| − | [[Category:Canada templates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||