Difference between revisions of "Template:Category tracker/Cleanup"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>MER-C m (fix references cleanup) |
imported>Fayenatic london (update categories) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| [[:Category:All pages needing cleanup|All pages needing cleanup]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All pages needing cleanup}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All pages needing cleanup|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | | [[:Category:All pages needing cleanup|All pages needing cleanup]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All pages needing cleanup}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All pages needing cleanup|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:Category: | + | | [[:Category:All articles needing rewrite|All articles needing rewrite]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles needing rewrite}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles needing rewrite|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:Category: | + | | [[:Category:All articles needing expert attention|All articles needing expert attention]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles needing expert attention}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles needing expert attention|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:Category:Wikipedia articles in need of updating|Wikipedia articles in need of updating]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Wikipedia articles in need of updating}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Wikipedia articles in need of updating|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | + | | [[:Category:All Wikipedia articles in need of updating|All Wikipedia articles in need of updating]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All Wikipedia articles in need of updating}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All Wikipedia articles in need of updating|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! Category !! Entries !! Percentage | ! Category !! Entries !! Percentage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:Category: | + | | [[:Category:Image files for cleanup|Image files for cleanup]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Image files for cleanup}} || - |
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:Wikipedia files lacking a description|Wikipedia files lacking a description]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Wikipedia files lacking a description}} || - | | [[:Category:Wikipedia files lacking a description|Wikipedia files lacking a description]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Wikipedia files lacking a description}} || - | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:All uncategorized pages|All uncategorized pages]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All uncategorized pages}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All uncategorized pages|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | | [[:Category:All uncategorized pages|All uncategorized pages]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All uncategorized pages}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All uncategorized pages|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:All orphaned articles|All orphaned articles]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All orphaned articles}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All orphaned articles|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | | [[:Category:All orphaned articles|All orphaned articles]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All orphaned articles}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All orphaned articles|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 69: | ||
| [[:Category:All articles needing copy edit|All articles needing copy edit]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles needing copy edit}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles needing copy edit|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | | [[:Category:All articles needing copy edit|All articles needing copy edit]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles needing copy edit}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles needing copy edit|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:Category:All articles | + | | [[:Category:All articles with style issues|All articles with style issues]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles with style issues}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles with style issues|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:All Wikipedia articles needing context|All Wikipedia articles needing context]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All Wikipedia articles needing context}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All Wikipedia articles needing context|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | | [[:Category:All Wikipedia articles needing context|All Wikipedia articles needing context]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All Wikipedia articles needing context}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All Wikipedia articles needing context|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:27, 25 October 2020
This template aims to track various maintenance backlogs across Wikipedia. It is split up into several categories:
- Template:Category tracker – everything
- Template:Category tracker/Immediate – immediate requests such as speedy deletions
- Template:Category tracker/Deletion – non-speedy deletion processes
- Template:Category tracker/Images – image copyright and fair use problems
- Template:Category tracker/Protection – protected page counts
- Template:Category tracker/Cleanup – article cleanup
- Template:Category tracker/Miscellaneous – everything else
Please note that some of the counts may be inaccurate. If a count is inaccurate, try purging the relevant template. Some cleanup types don't have tracking categories, an example is Category:NPOV disputes. The database index may also be out of date due to prior bugs, see bug 18488.
These templates use expensive parser functions. Using this template on pages with lots of these may cause something to break.
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:Category tracker/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Subpages of this template. |