Difference between revisions of "Template:Codex Alera bibliography"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added the Paperback ISBN for First Lord's Fury, as found on the link from Jim Butcher's Site) |
imported>Steel1943 (Doc) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|+ Codex Alera bibliography | |+ Codex Alera bibliography | ||
| − | ! No. || Title || Release date || Hardcover | + | ! No. || Title || Release date || Hardcover ISBN || Paperback ISBN || Audiobook ISBN || Audio Release |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || ''[[Furies of Calderon]]'' || | + | | 1 || ''[[Furies of Calderon]]'' || style="text-align:right;" | October 5, [[2004 in literature|2004]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1199-3}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1268-X}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314376-X}} ||| November 20, 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || ''[[Academ's Fury]]'' || | + | | 2 || ''[[Academ's Fury]]'' || style="text-align:right;" | July 5, [[2005 in literature|2005]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1283-3}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1340-6}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314377-8}} || November 20, 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || ''[[Cursor's Fury]]'' || December 5, [[2006 in literature|2006]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1434-8}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1547-6}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314378-6}} ||| November 20, 2008 | | 3 || ''[[Cursor's Fury]]'' || December 5, [[2006 in literature|2006]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1434-8}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1547-6}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314378-6}} ||| November 20, 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || ''[[Captain's Fury]]'' || December 4, [[2007 in literature|2007]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1527-1}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1655- | + | | 4 || ''[[Captain's Fury]]'' || December 4, [[2007 in literature|2007]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1527-1}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1655-3}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314338-7}} || style="text-align:right;" | March 27, 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || ''[[Princeps' Fury]]'' || December 2, [[2008 in literature|2008]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1638-3}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1796-7}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314375-1}} || November 25, 2008 | | 5 || ''[[Princeps' Fury]]'' || December 2, [[2008 in literature|2008]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1638-3}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1796-7}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314375-1}} || November 25, 2008 | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| 6 || ''[[First Lord's Fury]]'' || November 24, [[2009 in literature|2009]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1769-X}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1962-5}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314520-7}} || November 24, 2009 | | 6 || ''[[First Lord's Fury]]'' || November 24, [[2009 in literature|2009]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1769-X}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1962-5}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314520-7}} || November 24, 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |} | + | |}<noinclude> |
| + | {{Documentation}} | ||
| + | </noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 21:36, 1 February 2019
| No. | Title | Release date | Hardcover ISBN | Paperback ISBN | Audiobook ISBN | Audio Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Furies of Calderon | October 5, 2004 | 0-4410-1199-3 | 0-4410-1268-X | 0-14314376-X | November 20, 2008 |
| 2 | Academ's Fury | July 5, 2005 | 0-4410-1283-3 | 0-4410-1340-6 | 0-14314377-8 | November 20, 2008 |
| 3 | Cursor's Fury | December 5, 2006 | 0-4410-1434-8 | 0-4410-1547-6 | 0-14314378-6 | November 20, 2008 |
| 4 | Captain's Fury | December 4, 2007 | 0-4410-1527-1 | 0-4410-1655-3 | 0-14314338-7 | March 27, 2008 |
| 5 | Princeps' Fury | December 2, 2008 | 0-4410-1638-3 | 0-4410-1796-7 | 0-14314375-1 | November 25, 2008 |
| 6 | First Lord's Fury | November 24, 2009 | 0-4410-1769-X | 0-4410-1962-5 | 0-14314520-7 | November 24, 2009 |
Usage
| This template's documentation is missing, inadequate, or does not accurately describe its functionality and/or the parameters in its code. Please help to expand and improve it. |
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:Codex Alera bibliography/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |