Difference between revisions of "Template:Content of Mark"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Gerda Arendt (was moved) |
imported>Gaarmyvet m (Fix link) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|style="text-align:right;"| | |style="text-align:right;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1. Galilean ministry | + | |1. ''Galilean ministry'' |
|- | |- | ||
| [[John the Baptist]] (1:1–8) | | [[John the Baptist]] (1:1–8) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Mark 16#Mark 16:9.E2.80.9320 in the manuscripts and patristic evidence|The Longer Ending]] (16:9–20) | | [[Mark 16#Mark 16:9.E2.80.9320 in the manuscripts and patristic evidence|The Longer Ending]] (16:9–20) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Post-resurrection | + | | [[Post-resurrection appearances of Jesus|Post-resurrection appearances]] (16:9–13) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Great Commission]] (16:14–18) | | [[Great Commission]] (16:14–18) | ||