Difference between revisions of "Template:DST start date/US/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>AlanM1 (Created testcases) |
imported>AlanM1 (Update for new param "disp") |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| {{DST start date/US|1967}} | | {{DST start date/US|1967}} | ||
| {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1967}} | April 30, 1967 | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1967}} | April 30, 1967 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST start date/US|1967|md}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1967|md}} | April 30 | ||
| {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 13: | Line 17: | ||
| {{DST start date/US|1974}} | | {{DST start date/US|1974}} | ||
| {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1974}} | January 6, 1974 | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1974}} | January 6, 1974 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST start date/US|1974|md}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1974|md}} | January 6 | ||
| {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DST start date/US|1975}} | | {{DST start date/US|1975}} | ||
| {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1975}} | February 23, 1975 | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1975}} | February 23, 1975 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST start date/US|1975|md}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1975|md}} | February 23 | ||
| {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DST start date/US|1976}} | | {{DST start date/US|1976}} | ||
| {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1976}} | April 25, 1976 | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1976}} | April 25, 1976 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST start date/US|1976|md}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1976|md}} | April 25 | ||
| {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 45: | ||
| {{DST start date/US|1987}} | | {{DST start date/US|1987}} | ||
| {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1987}} | April 5, 1987 | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1987}} | April 5, 1987 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST start date/US|1987|md}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|1987|md}} | April 5 | ||
| {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 65: | ||
| {{DST start date/US|2008}} | | {{DST start date/US|2008}} | ||
| {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|2008}} | March 9, 2008 | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|2008}} | March 9, 2008 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST start date/US|2008|}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|2008|}} | March 9, 2008 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST start date/US|2008|md}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|2008|md}} | March 9 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST start date/US|2008|mdy}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|2008|mdy}} | March 9, 2008 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST start date/US|2008|disp=}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|2008|disp=}} | March 9, 2008 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST start date/US|2008|disp=md}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|2008|disp=md}} | March 9 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST start date/US|2008|disp=mdy}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST start date/US|2008|disp=mdy}} | March 9, 2008 | ||
| {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
|- | |- | ||