Difference between revisions of "Template:Dewar Shield Teams"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Colonies Chris (minor fixes, replaced: Home Ground → Home ground using AWB) |
|||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| 1929 | | 1929 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Melbourne University | + | | '''[[Melbourne University Rugby Football Club|Melbourne University]]''' |
| [[Parkville, Victoria|Parkville]] | | [[Parkville, Victoria|Parkville]] | ||
| Royal Park | | Royal Park | ||
Latest revision as of 09:26, 2 July 2018
| Club | Location | Home ground | Nickname | Founded | First season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box Hill | Box Hill | RHL Sparks Reserve | Broncos | 1958 | 1966 |
| Endeavour Hills | Endeavour Hills | Frog Hollow Reserve | Eagles | 1979 | 2007 |
| Footscray | Footscray | Henry Turner Memorial Reserve | Bulldogs | 1928 | |
| Harlequin | Ashwood | Ashwood Reserve | Quins | 1928 | 1930 |
| Melbourne | Armadale | Romanis Reserve, Orrong Park | Unicorns | 1909 | 1929 |
| Melbourne University | Parkville | Royal Park | Students | 1909 | 1910 |
| Moorabbin | Moorabbin | Keys Rd Reserve | Rams | 1965 | |
| Power House | Albert Park | Albert Park | The Society | 1933 | 1936 |
| Southern Districts | Seaford | Riviera Park | Pirates | 1972 |