Difference between revisions of "Template:Edgar Lungu Cabinet 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>AngstyHippo (Updated the Cabinet per members on the government's website) |
imported>Monkbot m (Task 18a (cosmetic) (manual): eval 1 template: hyphenate params (1×);) |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |+ Cabinet of Zambia | + | |+ Cabinet of Zambia <ref name="earl">{{cite web|title=Cabinet of Zamiba|url=http://www.parliament.gov.zm/ministers/cabinet|website=National Assembly Zambia|access-date=19 April 2019}}</ref> |
! style="background-color:#3063AE;color: white"|Portrait | ! style="background-color:#3063AE;color: white"|Portrait | ||
! style="background-color:#3063AE;color: white"|Portfolio | ! style="background-color:#3063AE;color: white"|Portfolio | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Transportation and Communication | + | | [[Ministry of Transport and Communications (Zambia)|Minister of Transportation and Communication]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mutotwe Kafwaya]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Local Government | + | | [[Ministry of Local Government (Zambia)|Minister of Local Government]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charles Banda]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Youth | + | | [[Ministry of Sport, Youth and Child Development|Minister of Sport, Youth and Child Development]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Mulenga]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Tourism and Arts | + | | [[Ministry of Tourism and Arts|Minister of Tourism and Arts]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ronald Chitotela]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Health | + | | [[Ministry of Health (Zambia)|Minister of Health]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Chitalu Chilufya]] | | [[Chitalu Chilufya]] | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Justice | + | | [[Ministry of Justice (Zambia)|Minister of Justice]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Given Lubinda]] | | [[Given Lubinda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Lands and Natural Resources | + | | [[Ministry of Lands and Natural Resources (Zambia)|Minister of Lands and Natural Resources]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Jean Kapata]] | | [[Jean Kapata]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Higher Education | + | | [[Ministry of Higher Education (Zambia)|Minister of Higher Education]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brian Mushimba]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Home Affairs | + | | [[Ministry of Home Affairs (Zambia)|Minister of Home Affairs]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Stephen Kampyongo]] | | [[Stephen Kampyongo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Defence | + | | [[Ministry of Defence (Zambia)|Minister of Defence]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Davies Chama]] | | [[Davies Chama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Labour and Social Security | + | | [[Ministry of Labour and Social Security (Zambia)|Minister of Labour and Social Security]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Joyce Nonde Simukoko]] | | [[Joyce Nonde Simukoko]] | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| Minister of Housing and Infrastructure Development | | Minister of Housing and Infrastructure Development | ||
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vincent Mwale]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Ministry of National Guidance and Religious Affairs|Minister of National Guidance and Religious Affairs]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Godfridah Nsenduluka Sumaili]] | | [[Godfridah Nsenduluka Sumaili]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Office of the Vice President | + | | [[Office of the Vice-President (Zambia)|Office of the Vice President]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Sylvia Bambala Chalikosa]] | | [[Sylvia Bambala Chalikosa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Foreign Affairs | + | | [[Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Zambia)|Minister of Foreign Affairs]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Joseph Malanji]] | | [[Joseph Malanji]] | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Energy | + | | [[Ministry of Energy (Zambia)|Minister of Energy]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Matthew Nkhuwa]] | | [[Matthew Nkhuwa]] | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| Minister of Finance | | Minister of Finance | ||
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bwalya Emmanuel Kanyanta Ng’andu]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| Minister of Fisheries and Livestock | | Minister of Fisheries and Livestock | ||
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nkandu Luo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of General Education | + | | [[Ministry of General Education|Minister of General Education]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[David Mabumba]] | | [[David Mabumba]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Commerce, Trade and Industry | + | | [[Ministry of Commerce, Trade and Industry|Minister of Commerce, Trade and Industry]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Christopher Bwalya Yaluma]] | | [[Christopher Bwalya Yaluma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Mines and Minerals Development | + | | [[Ministry of Mines and Minerals Development|Minister of Mines and Minerals Development]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Richard Musukwa]] | | [[Richard Musukwa]] | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Agriculture | + | | [[Ministry of Agriculture (Zambia)|Minister of Agriculture]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| [[Micheal Zondani Jay Katambo]] | | [[Micheal Zondani Jay Katambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Works and Supply | + | | [[Ministry of Works and Supply|Minister of Works and Supply]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sylvia Chalikosa]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | | [[File:No image.svg|75px]] | ||
| − | | Minister of Community Development and Social | + | | [[Ministry of Community Development and Social Services|Minister of Community Development and Social Services]] |
| style="background:#3063AE" | | | style="background:#3063AE" | | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kampamba Chilumba]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#cccccc;text-align:center;" colspan="4" | '''[[Ex officio member]]''' | | style="background:#cccccc;text-align:center;" colspan="4" | '''[[Ex officio member]]''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
{{Template reference list}} | {{Template reference list}} | ||
[[Category:Zambia politics and government templates]] | [[Category:Zambia politics and government templates]] | ||
| − | </noinclude> | + | <templatedata> |
| + | { | ||
| + | "params": {} | ||
| + | } | ||
| + | </templatedata></noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 22:41, 20 December 2020
| Party key | Patriotic Front |
|---|
References
- ↑ "Cabinet of Zamiba". National Assembly Zambia. Retrieved 19 April 2019.
No description.
| Parameter | Description | Type | Status | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No parameters specified | ||||||
