Difference between revisions of "Template:FIVBWLstatx/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>TjBison m (→Example) |
imported>Amorymeltzer m (Replacing Template:Tooltip with Template:Abbr, as the former was deprecated (via WP:JWB)) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2"|National team | ! rowspan="2"|National team | ||
| − | ! rowspan="2"|<small>{{ | + | ! rowspan="2"|<small>{{Abbr|App|Total Appearances in World League (including Group III)}}</small> |
| − | ! rowspan="2"|<small>{{ | + | ! rowspan="2"|<small>{{Abbr|F4|Final Four Finishes / Medal Round, for explanation see 2015 season}}</small> |
! colspan="4"|Group I & II | ! colspan="4"|Group I & II | ||
| − | ! | + | ! class="unsortable" rowspan="2"| |
! colspan="5"|Group III | ! colspan="5"|Group III | ||
| − | ! | + | ! ! class="unsortable" rowspan="2"| |
! colspan="6"|Final Round | ! colspan="6"|Final Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! <small>{{ | + | ! <small>{{Abbr|%|Win Percentage}}</small> |
| − | ! <small>{{ | + | ! <small>{{Abbr|Pld|Games Played}}</small> |
| − | ! <small>{{ | + | ! <small>{{Abbr|W|Won}}</small> |
| − | ! <small>{{ | + | ! <small>{{Abbr|L|Lost}}</small> |
| − | + | ! <small>{{Abbr|App|Appearances in Group III only}}</small> | |
| − | ! <small>{{ | + | ! <small>{{Abbr|%|Win percentage}}</small> |
| − | ! <small>{{ | + | ! <small>{{Abbr|Pld|Games played}}</small> |
| − | ! <small>{{ | + | ! <small>{{Abbr|W|Won}}</small> |
| − | ! <small>{{ | + | ! <small>{{Abbr|L|Lost}}</small> |
| − | ! <small>{{ | + | ! {{small|{{Abbr|A%|Final Round Appearance Percentage}}}} |
| − | + | ! {{small|{{Abbr|App|Appearances in Final Round}}}} | |
| − | ! {{small|{{ | + | ! {{small|{{Abbr|W%|Win percentage}}}} |
| − | ! {{small|{{ | + | ! {{small|{{Abbr|Pld|Games played}}}} |
| − | ! {{small|{{ | + | ! {{small|{{Abbr|W|Won}}}} |
| − | ! {{small|{{ | + | ! {{small|{{Abbr|L|Lost}}}} |
| − | ! {{small|{{ | ||
| − | ! {{small|{{ | ||
{{FIVBWLstatx|{{vb|BRA}} |26 |19 |319 |100 | {{FIVBWLstatx|{{vb|BRA}} |26 |19 |319 |100 | ||
| | | | | | | | ||
Latest revision as of 15:35, 23 July 2018
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:FIVBWLstatx. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Usage
This template produces a table row for FIVB World League statistics. The purpose of this template is to conveniently tabulate statistics of each country.
- Note
- This template uses ordered parameters.
- Fill in the right values at the right parameter orders to ensure correct values are displayed.
- If a team has not participated in Group 2 at all, please leave the Group 3 statistics parameters empty.
- However if a team has not yet participated in Final round, fill the last three parameters with 0.
Example
- Wikitext
{{FIVBWLstatx|{{vb|BRA}} |26 |19 |319 |100
| | |
|23 |60 |27}}
- Result
| National team | App | F4 | Group I & II | Group III | Final Round | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| % | Pld | W | L | App | % | Pld | W | L | A% | App | W% | Pld | W | L | |||||
| Template:Vb | 26 | 19 | Template:Rnd | 419 | 319 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | Template:Rnd | 23 | Template:Rnd | 87 | 60 | 27 | ||
Below is a blank template for you to copy and paste:
{{FIVBWLstatx| | | | | <!--Team; #WL appearance; #Final Four appearance; #games won and #games lost in Group 1 and Group 2 combined-->
| | | <!--Group 3 statistics — #appearances in Group 3 only; #games won and #games lost in Group 3 only-->
|0 |0 |0 <!--Final round statistics(Group 1) — #appearances in Final round; #games won and #games lost in Final round-->
}}