Difference between revisions of "Template:French legislative election, 2012"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Impru20
imported>BrownHairedGirl
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Election table|French legislative election, 2012}}Summary of the 10 and 17 June 2012 [[National Assembly (France)|French National Assembly]] [[French legislative election, 2012|elections results]]
+
{{Election table|French legislative election, 2012}}Summary of the 10 and 17 June 2012 [[National Assembly (France)|French National Assembly]] [[2012 French legislative election|elections results]]
 
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:center;"
 
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:center;"
! colspan="4" rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | Parties and coalitions
+
! colspan="4" rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;"| Parties and coalitions
! colspan="3" | First round
+
! colspan="3"| First round
! colspan="3" | Second round
+
! colspan="3"| Second round
! colspan="2" | Total
+
! colspan="2"| Total
 
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:center;"
 
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9;text-align:center;"
! width="75" | Votes
+
! width="75"| Votes
! width="30" | %
+
! width="30"| %
! width="30" | Seats
+
! width="30"| Seats
! width="75" | Votes
+
! width="75"| Votes
! width="30" | %
+
! width="30"| %
! width="30" | Seats
+
! width="30"| Seats
! width="30" | Seats
+
! width="30"| Seats
! width="30" | %
+
! width="30"| %
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:#FFC6D5" rowspan="5" |
+
| style="background-color:#FFC6D5;border-bottom-style:hidden" rowspan="4"|
| style="background-color:{{Socialist Party (France)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Socialist Party (France)/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Socialist Party (France)|Socialist Party]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Socialist Party (France)|Socialist Party]]
 
| PS
 
| PS
| 7,617,996 || 29.35 || 22
+
| 7,618,326 || 29.35 || 22
| 9,420,426 || 40.91 || 258
+
| 9,420,889 || 40.91 || 258
 
| '''280''' || 48.53
 
| '''280''' || 48.53
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous Left/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous Left/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous left]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Miscellaneous left]]
 
| DVG
 
| DVG
| 729,179 || 2.81 || 1
+
| 881,555 || 3.40 || 1
| 556,895 || 2.45 || 18
+
| 709,395 || 3.08 || 21
| '''19''' || 3.29
+
| '''22''' || 3.81
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Europe Ecology – The Greens/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Europe Ecology – The Greens/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Europe Ecology – The Greens]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Europe Ecology – The Greens]]
 
| EELV
 
| EELV
| 1,418,141 || 5.46 || 1
+
| 1,418,264 || 5.46 || 1
| 828,916 || 3.60 || 16
+
| 829,036 || 3.60 || 16
 
| '''17''' || 2.95
 
| '''17''' || 2.95
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Radical Party of the Left/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Radical Party of the Left/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Radical Party of the Left]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Radical Party of the Left]]
 
| PRG
 
| PRG
| 429,059 || 1.65 || 1
+
| 428,898 || 1.65 || 1
| 538,324 || 2.34 || 11
+
| 538,331 || 2.34 || 11
 
| '''12''' || 2.08
 
| '''12''' || 2.08
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Citizen and Republican Movement/meta/color}}" |
 
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Citizen and Republican Movement]]
 
| MRC
 
| 152,160 || 0.59 || 0
 
| 152,514 || 0.66 || 3
 
| '''3''' || 0.51
 
 
|- style="background-color:#FFC6D5"
 
|- style="background-color:#FFC6D5"
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | '''Presidential majority (left)'''
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4"| '''Presidential majority (left)'''
| 10,346,535 || 39.86 || 25
+
| 10,347,043 || 39.87 || 25
| 11,497,075 || 49.93 || 306
+
| 11,497,651 || 49.93 || 306
 
| '''331''' || 57.70
 
| '''331''' || 57.70
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:lightblue" rowspan="5" |
+
| style="background-color:#B9DAFF;border-bottom-style:hidden" rowspan="5"|
| style="background-color:{{Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Union for a Popular Movement]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Union for a Popular Movement]]
 
| UMP
 
| UMP
| 7,037,471 || 27.12 || 9
+
| 7,037,268 || 27.12 || 9
| 8,740,625 || 37.95 || 185
+
| 8,740,628 || 37.95 || 185
 
| '''194''' || 33.62
 
| '''194''' || 33.62
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous Right/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous Right/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Miscellaneous right]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Miscellaneous right]]
 
| DVD
 
| DVD
| 910,392 || 3.51 || 1
+
| 910,034 || 3.51 || 1
| 418,135|| 1.82 || 14
+
| 417,940 || 1.81 || 14
 
| '''15''' || 2.60
 
| '''15''' || 2.60
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{New Centre/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{New Centre/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[New Centre]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[New Centre]]
 
| NC
 
| NC
| 569,890 || 2.20 || 1
+
| 569,897 || 2.20 || 1
| 568,288 || 2.47 || 11
+
| 568,319 || 2.47 || 11
 
| '''12''' || 2.08
 
| '''12''' || 2.08
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Radical Party (France)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Radical Party (France)/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Radical Party (France)|Radical Party]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Radical Party (France)|Radical Party]]
 
| PRV
 
| PRV
 
| 321,054 || 1.24 ||0
 
| 321,054 || 1.24 ||0
Line 85: Line 79:
 
| '''6''' || 1.04
 
| '''6''' || 1.04
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Centrist Alliance/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Centrist Alliance/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Centrist Alliance]]
+
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Centrist Alliance]]
 
| AC
 
| AC
 
| 156,026 || 0.60 || 0
 
| 156,026 || 0.60 || 0
| 123,352 || 0.54 || 2
+
| 123,132 || 0.53 || 2
 
| '''2''' || 0.35
 
| '''2''' || 0.35
|- style="background-color:lightblue"
+
|- style="background-color:#B9DAFF"
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | '''Parliamentary right'''
+
| colspan="4" style="text-align:left;"| '''Parliamentary right'''
| 8,994,833 || 34.67 || 11
+
| 8,994,349 || 34.66 || 11
| 10,161,611 || 44.13 || 218
+
| 10,161,218 || 44.12 || 218
 
| '''229''' || 39.69
 
| '''229''' || 39.69
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Left Front (France)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Left Front (France)/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[Left Front (France)|Left Front]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| [[Left Front (France)|Left Front]]
 
| FDG
 
| FDG
| 1,792,923 || 6.91 || 0
+
| 1,793,192 || 6.91 || 0
| 249,525 || 1.08 || 10
+
| 249,498 || 1.08 || 10
 
| '''10''' || 1.73
 
| '''10''' || 1.73
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{National Front (France)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{National Front (France)/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[National Front (France)|National Front]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| [[National Front (France)|National Front]]
 
| FN
 
| FN
| 3,528,373 || 13.60 || 0
+
| 3,528,663 || 13.60 || 0
| 842,684 || 3.66 || 2
+
| 842,695 || 3.66 || 2
 
| '''2''' || 0.35
 
| '''2''' || 0.35
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Democratic Movement (France)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Democratic Movement (France)/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | [[Democratic Movement (France)|Centre for France]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| [[Democratic Movement (France)|Centre for France]]
 
| MoDem
 
| MoDem
| 458,046 || 1.76 || 0
+
| 458,098 || 1.77 || 0
 
| 113,196 || 0.49 || 2
 
| 113,196 || 0.49 || 2
 
| '''2''' || 0.35
 
| '''2''' || 0.35
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Regionalism (politics)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Regionalism (politics)/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Regionalists and separatists  
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| Regionalists and separatists  
 
| REG
 
| REG
| 145,825 || 0.56 || 0
+
| 145,809 || 0.56 || 0
| 135,534 || 0.59 || 2
+
| 135,312 || 0.59 || 2
 
| '''[[Martinican Independence Movement|2]]''' || 0.35
 
| '''[[Martinican Independence Movement|2]]''' || 0.35
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous far right/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:#404040;"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other far-right
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| Far-right
| ExD
+
| EXD
| 49,501 || 0.19 || 0
+
| 49,499 || 0.19 || 0
 
| 29,738 || 0.13 ||1
 
| 29,738 || 0.13 ||1
 
| '''[[Jacques Bompard|1]]'''  || 0.17
 
| '''[[Jacques Bompard|1]]'''  || 0.17
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Miscellaneous far left/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:#bb0000;"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other far-left  
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| Far-left
| ExG
+
| EXG
| 253,580 || 0.98 ||0
+
| 253,386 || 0.98 || 0
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
 
| '''0''' || 0.00
 
| '''0''' || 0.00
 
|-  
 
|-  
| style="background-color:{{Ecologist/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:#77ff77;"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Other ecologists
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| Ecologists
 
| ECO
 
| ECO
| 249,205 || 0.96 || 0
+
| 249,068 || 0.96 || 0
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
 
| '''0''' || 0.00
 
| '''0''' || 0.00
 
|-
 
|-
| style="background-color:{{Independent (politician)/meta/color}}" |
+
| style="background-color:{{Independent (politician)/meta/color}}"|
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" | Others
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2"| Others
 
| AUT
 
| AUT
| 133,729 || 0.52 || 0
+
| 133,752 || 0.52 || 0
 
| – || – || –
 
| – || – || –
 
| '''0''' || 0.00
 
| '''0''' || 0.00
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |  
+
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"|  
 
|- style="font-weight:bold;"
 
|- style="font-weight:bold;"
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Total
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4"| Total
| 25,952,550 || 100.00 || 36
+
| 25,952,859 || 100.00 || 36
| 23,029,183 || 100.00 || 541
+
| 23,029,308 || 100.00 || 541
 
| 577 || 100.00
 
| 577 || 100.00
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |  
+
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"|  
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Valid votes  
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4"| Valid votes  
| 25,952,550 || 98.40
+
| 25,952,859 || 98.42
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9" rowspan="5" |
+
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9" rowspan="5"|
| 23,029,183 || 96.12
+
| 23,029,308 || 96.15
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9" colspan="3" rowspan="5" |
+
| style="background-color:#E9E9E9" colspan="3" rowspan="5"|
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Spoilt and null votes  
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4"| Spoilt and null votes  
| 420,749 || 1.60
+
| 416,267 || 1.58
| 928,411 || 3.88
+
| 923,178 || 3.85
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Votes cast / turnout  
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4"| Votes cast / turnout  
| 26,373,299 || 57.23
+
| 26,369,126 || 57.22
| 23,957,594 || 55.41
+
| 23,952,486 || 55.40
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Abstentions
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4"| Abstentions
| 19,709,961 || 42.77
+
| 19,712,978 || 42.77
| 19,276,406 || 44.59
+
| 19,281,162 || 44.60
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Registered voters
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="4"| Registered voters
| 46,083,260 || style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" |
+
| 46,082,104 || style="background-color:#E9E9E9;"|
| 43,234,000 || style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" |
+
| 43,233,648 || style="background-color:#E9E9E9;"|
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" |  
+
| colspan="12" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"|  
 
|-
 
|-
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="12" | Source: [http://elections.interieur.gouv.fr/LG2012/FE.html Ministry of the Interior]
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="12"| Source: [http://elections.interieur.gouv.fr/LG2012/FE.html Ministry of the Interior]
 
|}<noinclude>
 
|}<noinclude>
 
[[Category:France election result templates|legislative election, 2012]]
 
[[Category:France election result templates|legislative election, 2012]]
 
</noinclude>
 
</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 20:18, 2 July 2019

[{{fullurl:Template:Transclude|action=edit}} e] • [[|d]] Summary of the 10 and 17 June 2012 French National Assembly elections results
Parties and coalitions First round Second round Total
Votes % Seats Votes % Seats Seats %
style="background-color:Template:Socialist Party (France)/meta/color"| Socialist Party PS 7,618,326 29.35 22 9,420,889 40.91 258 280 48.53
style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous Left/meta/color"| Miscellaneous left DVG 881,555 3.40 1 709,395 3.08 21 22 3.81
Europe Ecology – The Greens EELV 1,418,264 5.46 1 829,036 3.60 16 17 2.95
style="background-color:Template:Radical Party of the Left/meta/color"| Radical Party of the Left PRG 428,898 1.65 1 538,331 2.34 11 12 2.08
Presidential majority (left) 10,347,043 39.87 25 11,497,651 49.93 306 331 57.70
style="background-color:Template:Union for a Popular Movement/meta/color"| Union for a Popular Movement UMP 7,037,268 27.12 9 8,740,628 37.95 185 194 33.62
style="background-color:Template:Miscellaneous Right/meta/color"| Miscellaneous right DVD 910,034 3.51 1 417,940 1.81 14 15 2.60
style="background-color:Template:New Centre/meta/color"| New Centre NC 569,897 2.20 1 568,319 2.47 11 12 2.08
style="background-color:Template:Radical Party (France)/meta/color"| Radical Party PRV 321,054 1.24 0 311,211 1.35 6 6 1.04
Centrist Alliance AC 156,026 0.60 0 123,132 0.53 2 2 0.35
Parliamentary right 8,994,349 34.66 11 10,161,218 44.12 218 229 39.69
Left Front FDG 1,793,192 6.91 0 249,498 1.08 10 10 1.73
style="background-color:Template:National Front (France)/meta/color"| National Front FN 3,528,663 13.60 0 842,695 3.66 2 2 0.35
Centre for France MoDem 458,098 1.77 0 113,196 0.49 2 2 0.35
style="background-color:Template:Regionalism (politics)/meta/color"| Regionalists and separatists REG 145,809 0.56 0 135,312 0.59 2 2 0.35
Far-right EXD 49,499 0.19 0 29,738 0.13 1 1 0.17
Far-left EXG 253,386 0.98 0 0 0.00
Ecologists ECO 249,068 0.96 0 0 0.00
Others AUT 133,752 0.52 0 0 0.00
Total 25,952,859 100.00 36 23,029,308 100.00 541 577 100.00
Valid votes 25,952,859 98.42 23,029,308 96.15
Spoilt and null votes 416,267 1.58 923,178 3.85
Votes cast / turnout 26,369,126 57.22 23,952,486 55.40
Abstentions 19,712,978 42.77 19,281,162 44.60
Registered voters 46,082,104 43,233,648
Source: Ministry of the Interior