Difference between revisions of "Template:Hokkien phonetic table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Chongkian m (Chongkian moved page Template:HokkienPhoneticTable to Template:Hokkien phonetic table: add space) |
|||
| (70 intermediate revisions by 32 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" | + | {| class="wikitable" |
| − | |+ | + | |+Vowels |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[International Phonetic Alphabet|IPA]] || {{IPA|a}} || {{IPA|ap}} || {{IPA|at}} || {{IPA|ak}} || {{IPA|aʔ}} || {{IPA|ã}} || {{IPA|ɔ}} || {{IPA|ɔk}} || {{IPA|ɔ̃}} || {{IPA|ə}} || {{IPA|o}} || {{IPA|e}} || {{IPA|ẽ}} || {{IPA|i}} || {{IPA|iɛn}} || {{IPA|iəŋ}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī]] || a || ap || at || ak || ah || aⁿ || o͘ || ok || oⁿ || o || o || e || eⁿ || i || ian || eng | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | Revised [[Taiwanese Language Phonetic Alphabet|TLPA]] || a || ap || at || ak || ah || aN || oo || ok || ooN || o || o || e || eN || i || ian || ing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Taiwanese Language Phonetic Alphabet|TLPA]] || a || ap || at || ak || ah || ann || oo || ok || oonn || o || o || e || enn || i || ian || ing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Bbánlám Hōngggián Pīnyīn Hōngàn|BP]] || a || ap || at || ak || ah || na || oo || ok || noo || o || o || e || ne || i || ian || ing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Modern Literal Taiwanese|MLT]] || a || ab/ap || ad/at || ag/ak || aq/ah || va || o || og/ok || vo || ø || ø || e || ve || i || ien || eng |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Daighi tongiong pingim|DT]] || a || āp/ap || āt/at || āk/ak || āh/ah || ann/aⁿ || o || ok || onn/oⁿ || or || or || e || enn/eⁿ || i || ian/en || ing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Taiwanese kana]] || アア || アㇷ゚ || アッ || アㇰ || アァ || アア || オオ || オㇰ || オオ || <span style="text-decoration: overline">オオ</span> || ヲヲ || エエ || エエ || イイ || イェヌ || イェン | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Taiwanese Phonetic Symbols|Extended]] [[bopomofo]] || ㄚ || ㄚㆴ || ㄚㆵ || ㄚㆶ || ㄚㆷ || ㆩ || ㆦ || ㆦㆶ || ㆧ || ㄜ || ㄛ || ㆤ || ㆥ || ㄧ || ㄧㄢ || ㄧㄥ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Taiwanese Romanization System|Tâi-lô]]|| a || ap || at || ak || ah || ann || oo || ok || onn || o || o || e || enn || i || ian || ing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Example ([[traditional Chinese]]) |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">亞</span><br />洲 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">壓</span><br />力 |
| − | | 警<br />< | + | | 警<br /><span style="color: darkred">察</span> |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">沃</span><br />水 |
| − | | 牛<br />< | + | | 牛<br /><span style="color: darkred">肉</span> |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">三</span><br />十 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">烏</span><br />色 |
| − | | 中<br />< | + | | 中<br /><span style="color: darkred">國</span> |
| | | | ||
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">澳</span><br />洲 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">澳</span><br />洲 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">下</span><br />晡 |
| | | | ||
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">醫</span><br />學 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">鉛</span><br />筆 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">英</span><br />國 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Example ([[simplified Chinese]]) |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">亚</span><br />洲 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">压</span><br />力 |
| − | | 警<br />< | + | | 警<br /><span style="color: darkred">察</span> |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">沃</span><br />水 |
| − | | 牛<br />< | + | | 牛<br /><span style="color: darkred">肉</span> |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">三</span><br />十 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">乌</span><br />色 |
| − | | 中<br />< | + | | 中<br /><span style="color: darkred">国</span> |
| | | | ||
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">澳</span><br />洲 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">澳</span><br />洲 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">下</span><br />晡 |
| | | | ||
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">医</span><br />学 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">铅</span><br />笔 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">英</span><br />国 |
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+Vowels |
| + | |- class="IPA" | ||
| + | | [[International Phonetic Alphabet|IPA]] || {{IPA|iək}} || {{IPA|ĩ}} || {{IPA|ai}} || {{IPA|aĩ}} || {{IPA|au}} || {{IPA|am}} || {{IPA|ɔm}} || {{IPA|m̩}} || {{IPA|ɔŋ}} || {{IPA|ŋ̍}} || {{IPA|u}} || {{IPA|ua}} || {{IPA|ue}} || {{IPA|uai}} || {{IPA|uan}} || {{IPA|ɨ}} || (i){{IPA|ũ}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī]] || ek || iⁿ || ai || aiⁿ || au || am || om || m || ong || ng || u || oa || oe || oai || oan || i || (i)uⁿ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | Revised [[Taiwanese Language Phonetic Alphabet|TLPA]] || ik || iN || ai || aiN || au || am || om || m || ong || ng || u || ua || ue || uai || uan || ir || (i)uN |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Taiwanese Language Phonetic Alphabet|TLPA]] || ik || inn || ai || ainn || au || am || om || m || ong || ng || u || ua || ue || uai || uan || ir || (i)unn |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Bbánlám Hōngggián Pīnyīn Hōngàn|BP]] || ik || ni || ai || nai || au || am || om || m || ong || ng || u || ua || ue || uai || uan || i || n(i)u |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Modern Literal Taiwanese|MLT]] || eg/ek || vi || ai || vai || au || am || om || m || ong || ng || u || oa || oe || oai || oan || i || v(i)u |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Daighi tongiong pingim|DT]] || ik || inn/iⁿ || ai || ainn/aiⁿ || au || am || om || m || ong || ng || u || ua || ue || uai || uan || i || (i)unn/uⁿ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Taiwanese kana]] || イェㇰ || イイ || アイ || アイ || アウ || アム || オム || ム || オン || ン || ウウ || ヲア || ヲエ || ヲァイ || ヲァヌ || <span style="text-decoration: overline">ウウ</span> || ウウ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Taiwanese Phonetic Symbols|Extended]] [[bopomofo]] || ㄧㆶ || ㆪ || ㄞ || ㆮ || ㆯ || ㆰ || ㆱ || ㆬ || ㆲ || ㆭ || ㄨ || ㄨㄚ || ㄨㆤ || ㄨㄞ || ㄨㄢ || ㆨ || ㆫ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Taiwanese Romanization System|Tâi-lô]]|| ik || inn || ai || ainn || au || am || om || m || ong || ng || u || ua || ue || uai || uan || ir || (i)unn |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |- |
| − | | 翻<br />< | + | | Example ([[traditional Chinese]]) |
| − | | 病<br />< | + | | 翻<br /><span style="color: darkred">譯</span> |
| − | | < | + | | 病<br /><span style="color: darkred">院</span> |
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">愛</span><br />情 | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">歐</span><br />洲 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">暗</span><br />時 |
| | | | ||
| − | | 阿<br />< | + | | 阿<br /><span style="color: darkred">姆</span> |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">王</span><br />梨 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">黃</span><br />色 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">有</span><br />無 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">歌</span><br />曲 |
| − | | 講<br />< | + | | 講<br /><span style="color: darkred">話</span> |
| − | | 奇<br />< | + | | 奇<br /><span style="color: darkred">怪</span> |
| − | | 人<br />< | + | | 人<br /><span style="color: darkred">員</span> |
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">豬</span><br />肉 | ||
| + | |<span style="color: darkred">舀</span><br />水 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Example ([[simplified Chinese]]) |
| − | | 翻<br />< | + | | 翻<br /><span style="color: darkred">译</span> |
| − | | 病<br />< | + | | 病<br /><span style="color: darkred">院</span> |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">爱</span><br />情 |
| | | | ||
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">欧</span><br />洲 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">暗</span><br />时 |
| | | | ||
| − | | 阿<br />< | + | | 阿<br /><span style="color: darkred">姆</span> |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">王</span><br />梨 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">黄</span><br />色 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">有</span><br />无 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">歌</span><br />曲 |
| − | | 讲<br />< | + | | 讲<br /><span style="color: darkred">话</span> |
| − | | 奇<br />< | + | | 奇<br /><span style="color: darkred">怪</span> |
| − | | 人<br />< | + | | 人<br /><span style="color: darkred">员</span> |
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">猪</span><br />肉 | ||
| + | |<span style="color: darkred">舀</span><br />水 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" | + | {| class="wikitable" |
| − | |+ | + | |+Consonants |
| + | |- class="IPA" | ||
| + | | [[International Phonetic Alphabet|IPA]] || {{IPA|p}} || {{IPA|b}} || {{IPA|pʰ}} || {{IPA|m}} || {{IPA|t}} || {{IPA|tʰ}} || {{IPA|n}} || {{IPA|nŋ}} || {{IPA|l}} || {{IPA|k}} || {{IPA|ɡ}} || {{IPA|kʰ}} || {{IPA|h}} || {{IPA|tɕi}} || {{IPA|ʑi}} || {{IPA|tɕʰi}} || {{IPA|ɕi}} || {{IPA|ts}} || {{IPA|dz}} || {{IPA|tsʰ}} || {{IPA|s}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī]] || p || b || ph || m || t || th || n || nng || l || k || g || kh || h || chi || ji || chhi || si || ch || j || chh || s |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | Revised [[Taiwanese Language Phonetic Alphabet|TLPA]] || p || b || ph || m || t || th || n || nng || l || k || g || kh || h || zi || ji || ci || si || z || j || c || s |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Taiwanese Language Phonetic Alphabet|TLPA]] || p || b || ph || m || t || th || n || nng || l || k || g || kh || h || zi || ji || ci || si || z || j || c || s |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bbánlám Hōngggián Pīnyīn Hōngàn|BP]] || b || bb || p || bb || d || t || n || lng || l || g || gg || k || h || zi || li || ci || si || z || l || c || s |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Modern Literal Taiwanese|MLT]] || p || b || ph || m || t || th || n || nng || l || k || g || kh || h || ci || ji || chi || si || z || j || zh || s |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Daighi tongiong pingim|DT]] || b || bh || p || m || d || t || n || nng || l || g || gh || k || h || zi || r || ci || si || z || r || c || s |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Taiwanese kana]] || パア || バア || パ̣ア || マア || タア || タ̣ア || ナア || ヌン || ラア || カア || ガア || カ̣ア || ハア || チイ || ジイ || チ̣イ || シイ || <span style="text-decoration: overline">サ</span>ア || ザア || <span style="text-decoration: overline">サ̣</span>ア || サア |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Taiwanese Phonetic Symbols|Extended]] [[bopomofo]] || ㄅ || ㆠ || ㄆ || ㄇ || ㄉ || ㄊ || ㄋ || ㄋㆭ || ㄌ || ㄍ || ㆣ || ㄎ || ㄏ || ㄐ || ㆢ || ㄑ || ㄒ || ㄗ || ㆡ || ㄘ || ㄙ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Taiwanese Romanization System|Tâi-lô]]|| p || b || ph || m || t || th || n || nng || l || k || g || kh || h || tsi || ji || tshi || si || ts || j || tsh || s |
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Example ([[traditional Chinese]]) |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">報</span><br />紙 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">閩</span><br />南 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">普</span><br />通 |
| − | | 请<br />< | + | | 請<br /><span style="color: darkred">問</span> |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">豬</span><br />肉 |
| − | | 普<br />< | + | | 普<br /><span style="color: darkred">通</span> |
| − | | 过<br />< | + | | 過<br /><span style="color: darkred">年</span> |
| − | | 鸡<br />< | + | | 雞<br /><span style="color: darkred">卵</span> |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">樂</span><br />觀 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">價</span><br />值 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">牛</span><br />奶 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">客</span><br />廳 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">煩</span><br />惱 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">支</span><br />持 |
| − | | 汉<br />< | + | | 漢<br /><span style="color: darkred">字</span> |
| − | | 支<br />< | + | | 支<br /><span style="color: darkred">持</span> |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">是</span><br />否 |
| − | | 报<br />< | + | | 報<br /><span style="color: darkred">紙</span> |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">熱</span><br />天 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">參</span><br />加 |
| − | | < | + | | <span style="color: darkred">司</span><br />法 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Example ([[simplified Chinese]]) | ||
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">报</span><br />纸 | ||
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">闽</span><br />南 | ||
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">普</span><br />通 | ||
| + | | 请<br /><span style="color: darkred">问</span> | ||
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">猪</span><br />肉 | ||
| + | | 普<br /><span style="color: darkred">通</span> | ||
| + | | 过<br /><span style="color: darkred">年</span> | ||
| + | | 鸡<br /><span style="color: darkred">卵</span> | ||
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">乐</span><br />观 | ||
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">价</span><br />值 | ||
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">牛</span><br />奶 | ||
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">客</span><br />厅 | ||
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">烦</span><br />恼 | ||
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">支</span><br />持 | ||
| + | | 汉<br /><span style="color: darkred">字</span> | ||
| + | | 支<br /><span style="color: darkred">持</span> | ||
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">是</span><br />否 | ||
| + | | 报<br /><span style="color: darkred">纸</span> | ||
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">热</span><br />天 | ||
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">参</span><br />加 | ||
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">司</span><br />法 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+Tones |
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! Tone name || Yin level<br />陰平(1) || Yin rising<br />陰上(2) || Yin departing<br />陰去(3) || Yin entering<br />陰入(4) || Yang level<br />陽平(5) || Yang rising<br />陽上(6) || Yang departing<br />陽去(7) || Yang entering<br />陽入(8) || High rising<br>(9) || Neutral tone<br>(0) | ||
| + | |- class="IPA" | ||
| + | | [[International Phonetic Alphabet|IPA]] || {{IPA|a˥}} || {{IPA|a˥˧}} || {{IPA|a˨˩}} || {{IPA|ap˩}}<br />{{IPA|at˩}}<br />{{IPA|ak˩}}<br />{{IPA|aʔ˩}} || {{IPA|a˧˥}} || || {{IPA|a˧}} || {{IPA|ap˥}}<br />{{IPA|at˥}}<br />{{IPA|ak˥}}<br />{{IPA|aʔ˥}} || {{IPA|a˥˥}} || {{IPA|a˨}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī]] || a || á || à || ap<br />at<br />ak<br />ah || â || || ā || a̍p<br />a̍t<br />a̍k<br />a̍h || || --a | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Revised<br>[[Taiwanese Language Phonetic Alphabet|TLPA]],<br />[[Taiwanese Language Phonetic Alphabet|TLPA]] || a1 || a2 || a3 || ap4<br />at4<br />ak4<br />ah4 || a5 || a6 || a7 || ap8<br />at8<br />ak8<br />ah8 || a9 || a0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bbánlám Hōngggián Pīnyīn Hōngàn|BP]] || ā || ǎ || à || āp<br />āt<br />āk<br />āh || á || || â || áp<br />át<br />ák<br />áh || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Modern Literal Taiwanese|MLT]]<br> || af || ar || ax || ab<br />ad<br />ag<br />aq || aa || aar || a || ap<br />at<br />ak<br />ah || || ~a |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daighi tongiong pingim|DT]] || a || à || â || āp<br />āt<br />āk<br />āh || ǎ || || ā || ap<br />at<br />ak<br />ah || á || å |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Taiwanese kana]]<br/>(normal vowels) || アア || アア[[image:Taiwanese_kana_normal_tone_2.png|15px]] || アア[[image:Taiwanese_kana_normal_tone_3.png|15px]] || アㇷ゚[[image:Taiwanese_kana_normal_tone_4.png|15px]]<br />アッ[[image:Taiwanese_kana_normal_tone_4.png|15px]]<br />アㇰ[[image:Taiwanese_kana_normal_tone_4.png|15px]]<br />アァ[[image:Taiwanese_kana_normal_tone_4.png|15px]] || アア[[image:Taiwanese_kana_normal_tone_5.png|15px]] || || アア[[image:Taiwanese_kana_normal_tone_7.png|15px]] || アㇷ゚[[image:Taiwanese_kana_normal_tone_8.png|15px]]<br />アッ[[image:Taiwanese_kana_normal_tone_8.png|15px]]<br />アㇰ[[image:Taiwanese_kana_normal_tone_8.png|15px]]<br />アァ[[image:Taiwanese_kana_normal_tone_8.png|15px]] || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Taiwanese kana]]<br/>(nasal vowels) || アア[[image:Taiwanese_kana_nasal_tone_1.png|15px]] || アア[[image:Taiwanese_kana_nasal_tone_2.png|15px]] || アア[[image:Taiwanese_kana_nasal_tone_3.png|15px]] || アㇷ゚[[image:Taiwanese_kana_nasal_tone_4.png|15px]]<br />アッ[[image:Taiwanese_kana_nasal_tone_4.png|15px]]<br />アㇰ[[image:Taiwanese_kana_nasal_tone_4.png|15px]]<br />アァ[[image:Taiwanese_kana_nasal_tone_4.png|15px]] || アア[[image:Taiwanese_kana_nasal_tone_5.png|15px]] || || アア[[image:Taiwanese_kana_nasal_tone_7.png|15px]] || アㇷ゚[[image:Taiwanese_kana_nasal_tone_8.png|15px]]<br />アッ[[image:Taiwanese_kana_nasal_tone_8.png|15px]]<br />アㇰ[[image:Taiwanese_kana_nasal_tone_8.png|15px]]<br />アァ[[image:Taiwanese_kana_nasal_tone_8.png|15px]] || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Taiwanese Phonetic Symbols|Extended]] [[bopomofo]] || ㄚ || ㄚˋ || ㄚ˪ || ㄚㆴ<br />ㄚㆵ<br />ㄚㆶ<br />ㄚㆷ || ㄚˊ || || ㄚ˫ || ㄚㆴ˙<br />ㄚㆵ˙<br />ㄚㆶ˙<br />ㄚㆷ˙ || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Taiwanese Romanization System|Tâi-lô]]|| a || á || à || ah || â || ǎ || ā || a̍h || a̋ || --ah |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Example<br>([[traditional Chinese]]) |
| − | | 公< | + | | 公<span style="color: darkred">司</span> |
| − | | 報< | + | | 報<span style="color: darkred">紙</span> |
| − | | 興< | + | | 興<span style="color: darkred">趣</span> |
| − | | 血< | + | | 血<span style="color: darkred">壓</span><br />警<span style="color: darkred">察</span><br />中<span style="color: darkred">國</span><br />牛<span style="color: darkred">肉</span> |
| − | | 人< | + | | 人<span style="color: darkred">員</span> |
| | | | ||
| − | | 草< | + | | 草<span style="color: darkred">地</span> |
| − | | 配< | + | | 配<span style="color: darkred">合</span><br />法<span style="color: darkred">律</span><br />文<span style="color: darkred">學</span><br />歇<span style="color: darkred">熱</span> |
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">昨昏</span> | ||
| + | | 入<span style="color: darkred">去</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Example<br>([[simplified Chinese]]) |
| − | | 公< | + | | 公<span style="color: darkred">司</span> |
| − | | 报< | + | | 报<span style="color: darkred">纸</span> |
| − | | 兴< | + | | 兴<span style="color: darkred">趣</span> |
| − | | 血< | + | | 血<span style="color: darkred">压</span><br />警<span style="color: darkred">察</span><br />中<span style="color: darkred">国</span><br />牛<span style="color: darkred">肉</span> |
| − | | 人< | + | | 人<span style="color: darkred">员</span> |
| | | | ||
| − | | 草< | + | | 草<span style="color: darkred">地</span> |
| − | | 配< | + | | 配<span style="color: darkred">合</span><br />法<span style="color: darkred">律</span><br />文<span style="color: darkred">学</span><br />歇<span style="color: darkred">热</span> |
| + | | <span style="color: darkred">昨昏</span> | ||
| + | | 入<span style="color: darkred">去</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | *Note: ''The [[ | + | *Note: ''The [[bopomofo]] extended characters in the [[bopomofo|zhuyin]] row require a UTF-8 font capable of displaying [[Unicode]] values [[Unicode font#2E00-4DBF|31A0–31B7]] (ex. [[Code2000]] true type font).'' |
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
| − | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Language templates]] |
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 02:07, 28 December 2020
| IPA | a | ap | at | ak | aʔ | ã | ɔ | ɔk | ɔ̃ | ə | o | e | ẽ | i | iɛn | iəŋ |
| Pe̍h-ōe-jī | a | ap | at | ak | ah | aⁿ | o͘ | ok | oⁿ | o | o | e | eⁿ | i | ian | eng |
| Revised TLPA | a | ap | at | ak | ah | aN | oo | ok | ooN | o | o | e | eN | i | ian | ing |
| TLPA | a | ap | at | ak | ah | ann | oo | ok | oonn | o | o | e | enn | i | ian | ing |
| BP | a | ap | at | ak | ah | na | oo | ok | noo | o | o | e | ne | i | ian | ing |
| MLT | a | ab/ap | ad/at | ag/ak | aq/ah | va | o | og/ok | vo | ø | ø | e | ve | i | ien | eng |
| DT | a | āp/ap | āt/at | āk/ak | āh/ah | ann/aⁿ | o | ok | onn/oⁿ | or | or | e | enn/eⁿ | i | ian/en | ing |
| Taiwanese kana | アア | アㇷ゚ | アッ | アㇰ | アァ | アア | オオ | オㇰ | オオ | オオ | ヲヲ | エエ | エエ | イイ | イェヌ | イェン |
| Extended bopomofo | ㄚ | ㄚㆴ | ㄚㆵ | ㄚㆶ | ㄚㆷ | ㆩ | ㆦ | ㆦㆶ | ㆧ | ㄜ | ㄛ | ㆤ | ㆥ | ㄧ | ㄧㄢ | ㄧㄥ |
| Tâi-lô | a | ap | at | ak | ah | ann | oo | ok | onn | o | o | e | enn | i | ian | ing |
| Example (traditional Chinese) | 亞 洲 |
壓 力 |
警 察 |
沃 水 |
牛 肉 |
三 十 |
烏 色 |
中 國 |
澳 洲 |
澳 洲 |
下 晡 |
醫 學 |
鉛 筆 |
英 國 | ||
| Example (simplified Chinese) | 亚 洲 |
压 力 |
警 察 |
沃 水 |
牛 肉 |
三 十 |
乌 色 |
中 国 |
澳 洲 |
澳 洲 |
下 晡 |
医 学 |
铅 笔 |
英 国 |
| IPA | iək | ĩ | ai | aĩ | au | am | ɔm | m̩ | ɔŋ | ŋ̍ | u | ua | ue | uai | uan | ɨ | (i)ũ |
| Pe̍h-ōe-jī | ek | iⁿ | ai | aiⁿ | au | am | om | m | ong | ng | u | oa | oe | oai | oan | i | (i)uⁿ |
| Revised TLPA | ik | iN | ai | aiN | au | am | om | m | ong | ng | u | ua | ue | uai | uan | ir | (i)uN |
| TLPA | ik | inn | ai | ainn | au | am | om | m | ong | ng | u | ua | ue | uai | uan | ir | (i)unn |
| BP | ik | ni | ai | nai | au | am | om | m | ong | ng | u | ua | ue | uai | uan | i | n(i)u |
| MLT | eg/ek | vi | ai | vai | au | am | om | m | ong | ng | u | oa | oe | oai | oan | i | v(i)u |
| DT | ik | inn/iⁿ | ai | ainn/aiⁿ | au | am | om | m | ong | ng | u | ua | ue | uai | uan | i | (i)unn/uⁿ |
| Taiwanese kana | イェㇰ | イイ | アイ | アイ | アウ | アム | オム | ム | オン | ン | ウウ | ヲア | ヲエ | ヲァイ | ヲァヌ | ウウ | ウウ |
| Extended bopomofo | ㄧㆶ | ㆪ | ㄞ | ㆮ | ㆯ | ㆰ | ㆱ | ㆬ | ㆲ | ㆭ | ㄨ | ㄨㄚ | ㄨㆤ | ㄨㄞ | ㄨㄢ | ㆨ | ㆫ |
| Tâi-lô | ik | inn | ai | ainn | au | am | om | m | ong | ng | u | ua | ue | uai | uan | ir | (i)unn |
| Example (traditional Chinese) | 翻 譯 |
病 院 |
愛 情 |
歐 洲 |
暗 時 |
阿 姆 |
王 梨 |
黃 色 |
有 無 |
歌 曲 |
講 話 |
奇 怪 |
人 員 |
豬 肉 |
舀 水 | ||
| Example (simplified Chinese) | 翻 译 |
病 院 |
爱 情 |
欧 洲 |
暗 时 |
阿 姆 |
王 梨 |
黄 色 |
有 无 |
歌 曲 |
讲 话 |
奇 怪 |
人 员 |
猪 肉 |
舀 水 |
| IPA | p | b | pʰ | m | t | tʰ | n | nŋ | l | k | ɡ | kʰ | h | tɕi | ʑi | tɕʰi | ɕi | ts | dz | tsʰ | s |
| Pe̍h-ōe-jī | p | b | ph | m | t | th | n | nng | l | k | g | kh | h | chi | ji | chhi | si | ch | j | chh | s |
| Revised TLPA | p | b | ph | m | t | th | n | nng | l | k | g | kh | h | zi | ji | ci | si | z | j | c | s |
| TLPA | p | b | ph | m | t | th | n | nng | l | k | g | kh | h | zi | ji | ci | si | z | j | c | s |
| BP | b | bb | p | bb | d | t | n | lng | l | g | gg | k | h | zi | li | ci | si | z | l | c | s |
| MLT | p | b | ph | m | t | th | n | nng | l | k | g | kh | h | ci | ji | chi | si | z | j | zh | s |
| DT | b | bh | p | m | d | t | n | nng | l | g | gh | k | h | zi | r | ci | si | z | r | c | s |
| Taiwanese kana | パア | バア | パ̣ア | マア | タア | タ̣ア | ナア | ヌン | ラア | カア | ガア | カ̣ア | ハア | チイ | ジイ | チ̣イ | シイ | サア | ザア | サ̣ア | サア |
| Extended bopomofo | ㄅ | ㆠ | ㄆ | ㄇ | ㄉ | ㄊ | ㄋ | ㄋㆭ | ㄌ | ㄍ | ㆣ | ㄎ | ㄏ | ㄐ | ㆢ | ㄑ | ㄒ | ㄗ | ㆡ | ㄘ | ㄙ |
| Tâi-lô | p | b | ph | m | t | th | n | nng | l | k | g | kh | h | tsi | ji | tshi | si | ts | j | tsh | s |
| Example (traditional Chinese) | 報 紙 |
閩 南 |
普 通 |
請 問 |
豬 肉 |
普 通 |
過 年 |
雞 卵 |
樂 觀 |
價 值 |
牛 奶 |
客 廳 |
煩 惱 |
支 持 |
漢 字 |
支 持 |
是 否 |
報 紙 |
熱 天 |
參 加 |
司 法 |
| Example (simplified Chinese) | 报 纸 |
闽 南 |
普 通 |
请 问 |
猪 肉 |
普 通 |
过 年 |
鸡 卵 |
乐 观 |
价 值 |
牛 奶 |
客 厅 |
烦 恼 |
支 持 |
汉 字 |
支 持 |
是 否 |
报 纸 |
热 天 |
参 加 |
司 法 |
| Tone name | Yin level 陰平(1) |
Yin rising 陰上(2) |
Yin departing 陰去(3) |
Yin entering 陰入(4) |
Yang level 陽平(5) |
Yang rising 陽上(6) |
Yang departing 陽去(7) |
Yang entering 陽入(8) |
High rising (9) |
Neutral tone (0) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IPA | a˥ | a˥˧ | a˨˩ | ap˩ at˩ ak˩ aʔ˩ |
a˧˥ | a˧ | ap˥ at˥ ak˥ aʔ˥ |
a˥˥ | a˨ | |
| Pe̍h-ōe-jī | a | á | à | ap at ak ah |
â | ā | a̍p a̍t a̍k a̍h |
--a | ||
| Revised TLPA, TLPA |
a1 | a2 | a3 | ap4 at4 ak4 ah4 |
a5 | a6 | a7 | ap8 at8 ak8 ah8 |
a9 | a0 |
| BP | ā | ǎ | à | āp āt āk āh |
á | â | áp át ák áh |
|||
| MLT |
af | ar | ax | ab ad ag aq |
aa | aar | a | ap at ak ah |
~a | |
| DT | a | à | â | āp āt āk āh |
ǎ | ā | ap at ak ah |
á | å | |
| Taiwanese kana (normal vowels) |
アア | アア |
アア |
アㇷ゚ アッ アㇰ アァ |
アア |
アア |
アㇷ゚ アッ アㇰ アァ |
|||
| Taiwanese kana (nasal vowels) |
アア |
アア |
アア |
アㇷ゚ アッ アㇰ アァ |
アア |
アア |
アㇷ゚ アッ アㇰ アァ |
|||
| Extended bopomofo | ㄚ | ㄚˋ | ㄚ˪ | ㄚㆴ ㄚㆵ ㄚㆶ ㄚㆷ |
ㄚˊ | ㄚ˫ | ㄚㆴ˙ ㄚㆵ˙ ㄚㆶ˙ ㄚㆷ˙ |
|||
| Tâi-lô | a | á | à | ah | â | ǎ | ā | a̍h | a̋ | --ah |
| Example (traditional Chinese) |
公司 | 報紙 | 興趣 | 血壓 警察 中國 牛肉 |
人員 | 草地 | 配合 法律 文學 歇熱 |
昨昏 | 入去 | |
| Example (simplified Chinese) |
公司 | 报纸 | 兴趣 | 血压 警察 中国 牛肉 |
人员 | 草地 | 配合 法律 文学 歇热 |
昨昏 | 入去 |