Difference between revisions of "Template:Honduran post-coup polls"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Monkbot m (Task 18a (cosmetic) (manual): eval 4 templates: hyphenate params (4×); del |url-status= (3×); cvt lang vals (1×);) |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! style="text-align:center;" | {{align|left|{{Navbar|Honduran post-coup polls|mini=1|nodiv=1}}}} Polling organization:<br>Dates of polling:<br>MOE and sample size: |
| − | ! CID-Gallup<ref>http://www.gallup.com/poll/123992/honduras-instability-fear-civil-war-preceded-deal.aspx, | + | ! CID-Gallup<ref>{{cite web | url=http://www.gallup.com/poll/123992/honduras-instability-fear-civil-war-preceded-deal.aspx | title=In Honduras, Instability, Fear of Civil War Preceded Deal | first1=Ian T. | last1=Brown | first2=Jesus | last2=Rios | publisher=[[Gallup (company)|Gallup]] | location=United States | date=30 October 2009 | quote=Results are based on face-to-face interviews with at least 1,000 adults, aged 15 and older, conducted in Aug. 24-Sept. 2008, and July 11-25, 2009, in Honduras. ...maximum margin of sampling error is ±3.3 percentage points.... }}</ref><ref>{{cite web | author=Boz | url=http://www.bloggingsbyboz.com/2009/07/poll-numbers-divided-in-honduras.html | title=Poll Numbers!!! Divided in Honduras | website=Bloggings by Boz | quote=...these numbers come from interviews done from 30 June-4 July.... | date=10 July 2009 | access-date=13 July 2009 }}{{unreliable source|date=November 2014}}</ref><br />Aug 2008-Jul 2009<br />+/- 3.3% (>1000 adults) |
| − | ! COIMER & OP<ref name="COIMER_Aug2329poll_es"> | + | ! COIMER & OP<ref name="COIMER_Aug2329poll_es">{{cite web | title=Estudio de Opinión Pública – Nivel Nacional | trans-title=Public opinion survey - National Level | language=es | author=COIMER & OP (Consultores en Investigación de Mercados y Opinión Pública) | publisher=[[Narco News]] | location=United States | date=2009 | url=http://www.narconews.com/docs/encuesta_honduras_agosto_2009.pdf | format=PDF | quote=Para la realización del estudio se levantaron 1470 encuestas en 16 de los 18 departamentos del pais.... La encuesta se comenzó a levantar el 23 de agosto y finalizó el jueves 29 de agosto. El margen de error se estima en 4.0%. | access-date=7 October 2009 }}</ref><br /> 23–29 Aug.<br />+/− 4% (1,470 surveys) |
| − | + | ! Greenberg Quinlan Rosner<ref>{{cite web | url=http://www.greenbergresearch.com/repository/documents/1574.pdf |title=Honduras Frequency Questionnaire, October 9–13, 2009 | quote=October 9-13, 2009; 621 Respondents | publisher=Greenberg Quinlar Rosler Research | location=United States | archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20091122092618/http://www.gqrr.com/repository/documents/1574.pdf | archive-date=22 November 2009 }}</ref><br /> 9–13 Oct. 2009<br />(621 individuals)<!--margin of error not present in sourced document--> | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Do you favor Zelaya's expatriation? |
| − | | Yes 41%/No 46%/NR 13% | + | | Yes 41% / No 46% / NR 13% |
| − | | Yes 17.4%/No 52.7%/NR 29.9% | + | | Yes 17.4% / No 52.7% / NR 29.9% |
| − | | Yes 38%/No 60%/NR 3% | + | | Yes 38% / No 60% / NR 3% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Zelaya's actions | + | | Did Zelaya's actions justify his removal from office? |
| − | | Yes 41%/No 28%/NR 31% | + | | Yes 41% / No 28% / NR 31% |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | Yes 54%/No 43%/NR 11% | + | | Yes 54% / No 43% / NR 11% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Favorable opinion of Zelaya? | + | | Favorable opinion of Manuel Zelaya? |
| − | | Favorable 46%/Unfavorable 44% | + | | Favorable 46% / Unfavorable 44% |
| − | | Favorable 44.7%/Unfavorable 25.7%/"Regular" 22.1%/NR 7.5% | + | | Favorable 44.7% /<br>Unfavorable 25.7% /<br>"Regular" 22.1% / NR 7.5% |
| − | | Warm 37%/Cool 39% (Personal opinion)<br>Approve 67%/Disapprove 31% (Government actions) | + | | Warm 37% / Cool 39% (Personal opinion)<br>Approve 67% / Disapprove 31% (Government actions) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Favorable opinion of Micheletti? | + | | Favorable opinion of Roberto Micheletti? |
| − | | Favorable 30%/Unfavorable 49% | + | | Favorable 30% / Unfavorable 49% |
| − | | Favorable 16.2%/Unfavorable 56.5%/"Regular" 17.1%/NR 10.2% | + | | Favorable 16.2% /<br>Unfavorable 56.5% /<br>"Regular" 17.1% / NR 10.2% |
| − | | Warm 28%/Cool 57% (personal opinion)<br>Approve 48%/Disapprove 50% (Government actions) | + | | Warm 28% / Cool 57% (personal opinion)<br>Approve 48% / Disapprove 50% (Government actions) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Favorable opinion of Hugo Chávez? | ||
| + | | | ||
| + | | | ||
| + | | Warm 10% / Cool 83% (personal opinion) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zelaya should be restored? | | Zelaya should be restored? | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | Yes 51.6%/No 33%/NR 15.4% | + | | Yes 51.6% / No 33% / NR 15.4% |
| − | | Yes 46%/No 52%/NR 2% (Full powers)<br>Yes 49%/No 50%/NR 1% (Limited powers) | + | | Yes 46% / No 52% / NR 2% (Full powers)<br>Yes 49% / No 50% / NR 1% (Limited powers) |
|- | |- | ||
| Elections should go forward even if crisis unresolved? | | Elections should go forward even if crisis unresolved? | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | Yes 66.4%/No 23.8%/NR 2.9% | + | | Yes 66.4% / No 23.8% / NR 2.9% |
| − | | Legitimate 54%/Illegitimate 42%/NR 4% | + | | Legitimate 54% / Illegitimate 42% / NR 4% |
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 14:30, 21 December 2020
Polling organization: Dates of polling: MOE and sample size: |
CID-Gallup[1][2] Aug 2008-Jul 2009 +/- 3.3% (>1000 adults) |
COIMER & OP[3] 23–29 Aug. +/− 4% (1,470 surveys) |
Greenberg Quinlan Rosner[4] 9–13 Oct. 2009 (621 individuals) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do you favor Zelaya's expatriation? | Yes 41% / No 46% / NR 13% | Yes 17.4% / No 52.7% / NR 29.9% | Yes 38% / No 60% / NR 3% |
| Did Zelaya's actions justify his removal from office? | Yes 41% / No 28% / NR 31% | ||
| Favor constitutional convention to resolve crisis? | Yes 54% / No 43% / NR 11% | ||
| Favorable opinion of Manuel Zelaya? | Favorable 46% / Unfavorable 44% | Favorable 44.7% / Unfavorable 25.7% / "Regular" 22.1% / NR 7.5% |
Warm 37% / Cool 39% (Personal opinion) Approve 67% / Disapprove 31% (Government actions) |
| Favorable opinion of Roberto Micheletti? | Favorable 30% / Unfavorable 49% | Favorable 16.2% / Unfavorable 56.5% / "Regular" 17.1% / NR 10.2% |
Warm 28% / Cool 57% (personal opinion) Approve 48% / Disapprove 50% (Government actions) |
| Favorable opinion of Hugo Chávez? | Warm 10% / Cool 83% (personal opinion) | ||
| Zelaya should be restored? | Yes 51.6% / No 33% / NR 15.4% | Yes 46% / No 52% / NR 2% (Full powers) Yes 49% / No 50% / NR 1% (Limited powers) | |
| Elections should go forward even if crisis unresolved? | Yes 66.4% / No 23.8% / NR 2.9% | Legitimate 54% / Illegitimate 42% / NR 4% |
References
- ↑ Brown, Ian T.; Rios, Jesus (30 October 2009). "In Honduras, Instability, Fear of Civil War Preceded Deal". United States: Gallup.
Results are based on face-to-face interviews with at least 1,000 adults, aged 15 and older, conducted in Aug. 24-Sept. 2008, and July 11-25, 2009, in Honduras. ...maximum margin of sampling error is ±3.3 percentage points....
- ↑ Boz (10 July 2009). "Poll Numbers!!! Divided in Honduras". Bloggings by Boz. Retrieved 13 July 2009.
...these numbers come from interviews done from 30 June-4 July....
Template:Unreliable source - ↑ COIMER & OP (Consultores en Investigación de Mercados y Opinión Pública) (2009). "Estudio de Opinión Pública – Nivel Nacional" [Public opinion survey - National Level] (PDF) (in Spanish). United States: Narco News. Retrieved 7 October 2009.
Para la realización del estudio se levantaron 1470 encuestas en 16 de los 18 departamentos del pais.... La encuesta se comenzó a levantar el 23 de agosto y finalizó el jueves 29 de agosto. El margen de error se estima en 4.0%.
- ↑ "Honduras Frequency Questionnaire, October 9–13, 2009" (PDF). United States: Greenberg Quinlar Rosler Research. Archived from the original (PDF) on 22 November 2009.
October 9-13, 2009; 621 Respondents