Difference between revisions of "Template:ISO 259-3"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Gadget850 m (update obsolete HTML <br clear=xxx />, replaced: <br clear=all> → {{clear}} using AWB) |
imported>The Banner m (v2.01 - Repaired 2 links to disambiguation pages - (You can help) - ף, פּ) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:125%; margin:0 auto; width:90%; border-collapse:collapse;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:125%; margin:0 auto; width:90%; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
| − | |+ <span style="font-size:80%">ISO 259-3: Hebrew romanization</span> | + | |+ <span style="font-size:80%">ISO 259-3: Hebrew romanization – Phonemic</span> |
| − | ! <span style="font-size:80%">Hebrew</span> | + | !scope="row"| <span style="font-size:80%">Hebrew</span> |
|{{lang|he|[[א]]}} | |{{lang|he|[[א]]}} | ||
| − | |{{lang|he|[[ב]]}} | + | |{{lang|he|[[ב]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[בּ]]}} |
| − | |{{lang|he|[[ג]]}} | + | |{{lang|he|[[ג]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[גּ]]}} |
| − | |{{lang|he|[[ד]]}} | + | |{{lang|he|[[ד]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[דּ]]}} |
|{{lang|he|[[ה]]}} | |{{lang|he|[[ה]]}} | ||
|{{lang|he|[[ו]]}} | |{{lang|he|[[ו]]}} | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|{{lang|he|[[ט]]}} | |{{lang|he|[[ט]]}} | ||
|{{lang|he|[[י]]}} | |{{lang|he|[[י]]}} | ||
| − | |{{lang|he|[[כ]]}} | + | |{{lang|he|[[כ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[ך]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[כּ]]}} |
|{{lang|he|[[ל]]}} | |{{lang|he|[[ל]]}} | ||
| − | |{{lang|he|[[מ]]}} | + | |{{lang|he|[[מ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[ם]]}} |
| − | |{{lang|he|[[נ]]}} | + | |{{lang|he|[[נ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[ן]]}} |
|{{lang|he|[[ס]]}} | |{{lang|he|[[ס]]}} | ||
|{{lang|he|[[ע]]}} | |{{lang|he|[[ע]]}} | ||
| − | |{{lang|he|[[פ]]}} | + | |{{lang|he|[[פ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[Pe (Semitic letter)|ף]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[Pe (Semitic letter)|פּ]]}} |
| − | |{{lang|he|[[צ]]}} | + | |{{lang|he|[[צ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[ץ]]}} |
|{{lang|he|[[ק]]}} | |{{lang|he|[[ק]]}} | ||
|{{lang|he|[[ר]]}} | |{{lang|he|[[ר]]}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|{{lang|he|[[שׂ]]}} | |{{lang|he|[[שׂ]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! <span style="font-size:80%">Latin</span> | + | !scope="row"| <span style="font-size:80%">Latin</span> |
|<big>{{transl|sem|ʾ}}</big> <span style="font-size:80%">''or ''</span> <big>{{transl|sem|ˀ}}</big> || {{transl|sem|b}} || {{transl|sem|g}} || {{transl|sem|d}} || {{transl|sem|h}} || {{transl|sem|w}} || {{transl|sem|z}} || {{transl|sem|ḥ}} || {{transl|sem|ṭ}} || {{transl|sem|y}} || {{transl|sem|k}} || {{transl|sem|l}} || {{transl|sem|m}} || {{transl|sem|n}} || {{transl|sem|s}} || <big>{{transl|sem|ʿ}}</big> <span style="font-size:80%">''or ''</span> <big>{{transl|sem|ˁ}}</big> || {{transl|sem|p}} || {{transl|sem|c}} || {{transl|sem|q}} || {{transl|sem|r}} || {{transl|sem|š}} || {{transl|sem|t}} || {{transl|sem|ǧ}} || {{transl|sem|ž}} || {{transl|sem|č}} || {{transl|sem|ś}} | |<big>{{transl|sem|ʾ}}</big> <span style="font-size:80%">''or ''</span> <big>{{transl|sem|ˀ}}</big> || {{transl|sem|b}} || {{transl|sem|g}} || {{transl|sem|d}} || {{transl|sem|h}} || {{transl|sem|w}} || {{transl|sem|z}} || {{transl|sem|ḥ}} || {{transl|sem|ṭ}} || {{transl|sem|y}} || {{transl|sem|k}} || {{transl|sem|l}} || {{transl|sem|m}} || {{transl|sem|n}} || {{transl|sem|s}} || <big>{{transl|sem|ʿ}}</big> <span style="font-size:80%">''or ''</span> <big>{{transl|sem|ˁ}}</big> || {{transl|sem|p}} || {{transl|sem|c}} || {{transl|sem|q}} || {{transl|sem|r}} || {{transl|sem|š}} || {{transl|sem|t}} || {{transl|sem|ǧ}} || {{transl|sem|ž}} || {{transl|sem|č}} || {{transl|sem|ś}} | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:125%; margin:0 auto; width:90%; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
| + | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| + | !scope="row"| <span style="font-size:80%">Hebrew</span> | ||
| + | |<big>{{lang|he|[[Hataf patah|חֲ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[Patah|טַ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[Kamatz gadol|טָ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[Kamatz male|טָה]]}}-</big> | ||
| + | |<big>{{lang|he|[[Hataf segol|חֱ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[Segol|טֶ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[Tzere|טֵ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[Segol malei|טֶה]]}}-‎ {{lang|he|[[Zeire malei|טֵה]]}}-</big> | ||
| + | |<big>{{lang|he|[[Hiriq|טִ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[Hiriq male|טִי]]}}</big> | ||
| + | |<big>{{lang|he|[[Hataf kamatz|חֳ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[Kamatz katan|טָ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[Holam|טֹ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[Holam male|טוֹ]]}}</big> | ||
| + | |<big>{{lang|he|[[Kubutz|טֻ]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[Shuruk|טוּ]]}}</big> | ||
| + | |<big>{{lang|he|[[Segol malei|טֶי]]}}‎ {{lang|he|[[Zeire malei|טֵי]]}}</big> | ||
| + | |<big>{{lang|he|[[Shva|טְ]]}}</big> | ||
| + | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| + | !scope="row"| <span style="font-size:80%">Latin</span> | ||
| + | |{{transl|sem|a}} | ||
| + | |{{transl|sem|e}} | ||
| + | |{{transl|sem|i}} | ||
| + | |{{transl|sem|o}} | ||
| + | |{{transl|sem|u}} | ||
| + | |{{transl|sem|ei}} | ||
| + | |<span style="font-size:80%">''none''</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:30, 14 August 2019
| Hebrew | א | ב בּ | ג גּ | ד דּ | ה | ו | ז | ח | ט | י | כ ך כּ | ל | מ ם | נ ן | ס | ע | פ ף פּ | צ ץ | ק | ר | ש | ת | ג׳ | ז׳ | צ׳ | שׂ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latin | Template:Transl or Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl or Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl |
| Hebrew | חֲ טַ טָ טָה- | חֱ טֶ טֵ טֶה- טֵה- | טִ טִי | חֳ טָ טֹ טוֹ | טֻ טוּ | טֶי טֵי | טְ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latin | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | Template:Transl | none |