Difference between revisions of "Template:Illinois Government"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Funandtrvl (update links) |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| class="toccolours | + | {| class="toccolours" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="float:right; margin:0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 80%; clear:right;" |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="2" | + | | colspan="2" style="background-color:#ccccff;text-align:center;" | '''''Illinois Government''''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Governor of Illinois | + | |'''[[Governor of Illinois]]''' |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Pat Quinn (politician)|Pat Quinn]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Lieutenant Governor of Illinois | + | |'''[[Lieutenant Governor of Illinois]]''' |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Sheila Simon]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Illinois Attorney General|Attorney General]]''' | + | |'''[[Illinois Attorney General|Attorney General of Illinois]]''' |
|[[Lisa Madigan]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Lisa Madigan]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[ | + | |'''[[Illinois Secretary of State]]''' |
|[[Jesse White (politician)|Jesse White]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | |[[Jesse White (politician)|Jesse White]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[ | + | |'''[[Illinois Comptroller]]''' |
| − | | | + | |''vacant'' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[ | + | |'''[[Illinois Treasurer]]''' |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Dan Rutherford]] ([[Republican Party (United States)|R]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Senior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''' | + | |'''Senior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''' |
| − | |[[Dick | + | |[[Dick Durbin]] ([[Democratic Party (United States)|D]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Junior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''' | + | |'''Junior [[United States Senate|United States Senator]]''' |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Mark Kirk]] ([[Republican Party (United States)|R]]) |
| − | |} | + | |}<noinclude> |
| + | [[Category:Illinois government navigational boxes]] | ||
| + | </noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 03:50, 12 October 2020
| Illinois Government | |
| Governor of Illinois | Pat Quinn (D) |
| Lieutenant Governor of Illinois | Sheila Simon (D) |
| Attorney General of Illinois | Lisa Madigan (D) |
| Illinois Secretary of State | Jesse White (D) |
| Illinois Comptroller | vacant |
| Illinois Treasurer | Dan Rutherford (R) |
| Senior United States Senator | Dick Durbin (D) |
| Junior United States Senator | Mark Kirk (R) |