Difference between revisions of "Template:2006 FIFA World Cup stadium statistics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>KolbertBot m (Bot: HTTP→HTTPS (v475)) |
m (12 revisions imported) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Capacity | ! Capacity | ||
! Matches<br />played | ! Matches<br />played | ||
| − | ! | + | ! Overall<br />attendance |
! Average<br />attendance<br />per match | ! Average<br />attendance<br />per match | ||
! Average<br />attendance<br />as % of capacity | ! Average<br />attendance<br />as % of capacity | ||
| − | ! | + | ! Overall<br />goals<br />scored |
! Average<br />goals scored<br />per match | ! Average<br />goals scored<br />per match | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Allianz Arena | + | | [[Allianz Arena]] |
| [[Munich]] | | [[Munich]] | ||
| 66,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/munchen.html |title=Munich |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074102/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/munchen.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | | 66,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/munchen.html |title=Munich |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074102/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/munchen.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| {{Decimals| {{#expr: 20 / 6}} |2}} | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: 20 / 6}} |2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Volksparkstadion]] |
| [[Hamburg]] | | [[Hamburg]] | ||
| 50,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hamburg.html |title=Hamburg |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074038/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hamburg.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | | 50,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hamburg.html |title=Hamburg |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074038/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hamburg.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| {{Decimals| {{#expr: 15 / 5}} |2}} | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: 15 / 5}} |2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Niedersachsenstadion]] |
| [[Hanover]] | | [[Hanover]] | ||
| 43,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hannover.html |title=Hanover |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074210/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hannover.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | | 43,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hannover.html |title=Hanover |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074210/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/hannover.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| {{Decimals| {{#expr: 11 / 5}} |2}} | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: 11 / 5}} |2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Waldstadion (Frankfurt)|Waldstadion]] |
| [[Frankfurt]] | | [[Frankfurt]] | ||
| 48,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/frankfurt.html |title=Frankfurt |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074236/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/frankfurt.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | | 48,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/frankfurt.html |title=Frankfurt |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074236/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/frankfurt.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| {{Decimals| {{#expr: 7 / 5}} |2}} | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: 7 / 5}} |2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stadion | + | | [[Max-Morlock-Stadion|Frankenstadion]] |
| [[Nuremberg]] | | [[Nuremberg]] | ||
| 41,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/nurnberg.html |title=Nuremberg |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074224/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/nurnberg.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | | 41,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/nurnberg.html |title=Nuremberg |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074224/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/nurnberg.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
<!-- ATTENDANCE --> | <!-- ATTENDANCE --> | ||
| − | | | + | | 312,000 |
| − | | {{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: | + | | {{formatnum: {{Decimals| {{#expr: 312000 / 6 }} |0}} }} |
| − | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: {{#expr: {{#expr: | + | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: {{#expr: {{#expr: 312000 / 6 }} / 52000}} * 100}}|2}}% |
<!-- GOALS --> | <!-- GOALS --> | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| {{Decimals| {{#expr: 10 / 6}} |2}} | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: 10 / 6}} |2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Müngersdorfer Stadion]] |
| [[Cologne]] | | [[Cologne]] | ||
| 45,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/koln.html |title=Cologne |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616073933/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/koln.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | | 45,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/koln.html |title=Cologne |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616073933/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/koln.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| {{Decimals| {{#expr: 9 / 5}} |2}} | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: 9 / 5}} |2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Westfalenstadion]] |
| [[Dortmund]] | | [[Dortmund]] | ||
| 65,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/dortmund.html |title=Dortmund |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074153/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/dortmund.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | | 65,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/dortmund.html |title=Dortmund |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074153/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/dortmund.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| {{Decimals| {{#expr: 13 / 6}} |2}} | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: 13 / 6}} |2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Arena AufSchalke]] |
| [[Gelsenkirchen]] | | [[Gelsenkirchen]] | ||
| 52,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/gelsenkirchen.html |title=Gelsenkirchen |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074452/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/gelsenkirchen.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | | 52,000<ref>{{cite web |url=http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/gelsenkirchen.html |title=Gelsenkirchen |work=FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) |accessdate=15 July 2014 |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20060616074452/http://fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/en/d/s/gelsenkirchen.html |archivedate=16 June 2006}}</ref> | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{Decimals| {{#expr: 12 / 5}} |2}} | | {{Decimals| {{#expr: 12 / 5}} |2}} | ||
| + | |- class="sortbottom" | ||
| + | |colspan="2" | '''Total''' || '''{{formatnum: {{#expr: + 66000*6 + 50000*5 + 43000*5 + 48000*5 + 41000*5 + 46000*5 + 52000*6 + 72000*6 + 45000*5 + 65000*6 + 52000*5 + 43000*5}} }}''' || '''64''' || '''{{formatnum: {{#expr: 66000 + 52000 + 48000 + 62959 + 49480 + 43000 + 41000 + 45000 + 46000 + 52000 + 43000 + 48000 + 52000 + 72000 + 43000 + 66000 + 65000 + 50000 + 41000 + 72000 + 52000 + 52000 + 43000 + 48000 + 45000 + 46000 + 41000 + 66000 + 43000 + 65000 + 50000 + 52000 + 72000 + 43000 + 45000 + 46000 + 52000 + 38000 + 48000 + 66000 + 50000 + 41000 + 65000 + 52000 + 46000 + 72000 + 45000 + 43000 + 66000 + 43000 + 52000 + 41000 + 46000 + 45000 + 65000 + 43000 + 72000 + 50000 + 52000 + 48000 + 65000 + 66000 + 52000 + 69000}} }}''' || '''52,491''' || '''99.69%''' || '''147''' || '''2.30''' | ||
|}<noinclude>{{Template reflist}} | |}<noinclude>{{Template reflist}} | ||
[[Category:2006 FIFA World Cup templates|Stadium statistics]]</noinclude> | [[Category:2006 FIFA World Cup templates|Stadium statistics]]</noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 16:56, 4 October 2020
This template is used in 2006 FIFA World Cup statistics.
| Stadium | City | Capacity | Matches played |
Overall attendance |
Average attendance per match |
Average attendance as % of capacity |
Overall goals scored |
Average goals scored per match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allianz Arena | Munich | 66,000[1] | 6 | 396,000 |
|
|
20 |
|
| Volksparkstadion | Hamburg | 50,000[2] | 5 | 249,480 |
|
|
15 |
|
| Niedersachsenstadion | Hanover | 43,000[3] | 5 | 215,000 |
|
|
11 |
|
| Waldstadion | Frankfurt | 48,000[4] | 5 | 240,000 |
|
|
7 |
|
| Frankenstadion | Nuremberg | 41,000[5] | 5 | 205,000 |
|
|
10 |
|
| Fritz-Walter-Stadion | Kaiserslautern | 46,000[6] | 5 | 230,000 |
|
|
10 |
|
| Gottlieb-Daimler-Stadion | Stuttgart | 52,000[7] | 6 | 312,000 |
|
|
16 |
|
| Olympiastadion | Berlin | 72,000[8] | 6 | 429,000 |
|
|
10 |
|
| Müngersdorfer Stadion | Cologne | 45,000[9] | 5 | 225,000 |
|
|
9 |
|
| Westfalenstadion | Dortmund | 65,000[10] | 6 | 387,959 |
|
|
13 |
|
| Arena AufSchalke | Gelsenkirchen | 52,000[11] | 5 | 260,000 |
|
|
14 |
|
| Zentralstadion | Leipzig | 43,000[12] | 5 | 210,000 |
|
|
12 |
|
| Total | 3,370,000 | 64 | 3,359,439 | 52,491 | 99.69% | 147 | 2.30 | |
References
- ↑ "Munich". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Hamburg". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Hanover". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Frankfurt". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Nuremberg". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Kaiserslautern". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Stuttgart". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Berlin". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Cologne". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Dortmund". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Gelsenkirchen". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.
- ↑ "Leipzig". FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association). Archived from the original on 16 June 2006. Retrieved 15 July 2014.