Difference between revisions of "Template:2006 World Baseball Classic Pool 2 standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Leesw616 |
m (9 revisions imported) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
</noinclude>{| class=wikitable style=text-align:center | </noinclude>{| class=wikitable style=text-align:center | ||
!width=25|Rk | !width=25|Rk | ||
| − | !width=170|{{ | + | !width=170|{{navbar-header|Team|2006 World Baseball Classic Pool 2 standings}} |
!width=25|W | !width=25|W | ||
!width=25|L | !width=25|L | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!width=35|IPD | !width=35|IPD | ||
!width=50|RA/9 | !width=50|RA/9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#ccffcc;" |
|1 | |1 | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|DOM}} |
|2||1||1–0 | |2||1||1–0 | ||
|colspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#ccffcc;" |
|2 | |2 | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|CUB}} |
|2||1||0–1 | |2||1||0–1 | ||
|colspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|VEN}} |
|1||2||1–0 | |1||2||1–0 | ||
|colspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|PUR}} |
|1||2||0–1 | |1||2||0–1 | ||
|colspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
Latest revision as of 17:05, 4 October 2020
The standings of the Pool 2 of the Second Round of the 2006 World Baseball Classic.
| Rk | Team
|
W | L | HTH | RA | IPD | RA/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 1–0 | − | |||
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 0–1 | − | |||
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 1–0 | − | |||
| 4 | 23x15px Puerto Rico | 1 | 2 | 0–1 | − | ||
NOTE: Tiebreaker notes: HTH − Head-to-head. RA − Runs against. IPD − Innings the team pitched. RA/9 − The index of (RA*9)/IPD.