Difference between revisions of "Template:2006 World Baseball Classic Pool C standings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Leesw616 |
m (9 revisions imported) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
</noinclude>{| class=wikitable style=text-align:center | </noinclude>{| class=wikitable style=text-align:center | ||
!width=25|Rk | !width=25|Rk | ||
| − | !width=170|{{ | + | !width=170|{{navbar-header|Team|2006 World Baseball Classic Pool C standings}} |
!width=25|W | !width=25|W | ||
!width=25|L | !width=25|L | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!width=35|IPD | !width=35|IPD | ||
!width=50|RA/9 | !width=50|RA/9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#ccffcc;" |
|1 | |1 | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|PUR}} |
|3||0 | |3||0 | ||
|colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#ccffcc;" |
|2 | |2 | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|CUB}} |
|2||1 | |2||1 | ||
|colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|NED}} |
|1||2 | |1||2 | ||
|colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |{{bb|PAN}} |
|0||3 | |0||3 | ||
|colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | |colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|− | ||
Latest revision as of 17:05, 4 October 2020
The standings of the Pool C of the First Round of the 2006 World Baseball Classic.
| Rk | Team
|
W | L | HTH | RA | IPD | RA/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23x15px Puerto Rico | 3 | 0 | − | |||
| 2 | 23x15px Cuba | 2 | 1 | − | |||
| 3 | 23x15px Netherlands | 1 | 2 | − | |||
| 4 | 0 | 3 | − | ||||
NOTE: Tiebreaker notes: HTH − Head-to-head. RA − Runs against. IPD − Innings the team pitched. RA/9 − The index of (RA*9)/IPD.