Difference between revisions of "Template:MEP lists UK"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Colonies Chris m (wp:datescript-assisted date/terms audit; see wp:unlinkdates, wp:overlink) |
imported>Unreal7 |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! colspan="2" | [[Member of the European Parliament|Members of the<br/>European Parliament]]<br/> for the United Kingdom | ! colspan="2" | [[Member of the European Parliament|Members of the<br/>European Parliament]]<br/> for the United Kingdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1973–1979)|Delegation]] |
| (1973) | | (1973) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1979–1984)|{{ordinal|1}} term]] |
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1979 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1979]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1984–1989)|{{ordinal|2}} term]] |
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1984 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1984]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1989–1994)|{{ordinal|3}} term]] |
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1989 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1989]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1994–1999)|{{ordinal|4}} term]] |
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1994 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1994]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1999–2004)|{{ordinal|5}} term]] |
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[1999 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|1999]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2004–2009)|{{ordinal|6}} term]] |
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[2004 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2004]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2009–2014)|{{ordinal|7}} term]] |
| − | | ([[European Parliament election | + | | ([[2009 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2009]]) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2014–2019)|{{ordinal|8}} term]] | ||
| + | | ([[2014 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2014]]) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2019–2020)|{{ordinal|9}} term]] | ||
| + | | ([[2019 European Parliament election in the United Kingdom|2019]]) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[List of female members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom|Women]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:right;" | {{navbar|mini=1|MEP lists UK}} | | colspan="2" style="text-align:right;" | {{navbar|mini=1|MEP lists UK}} | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
| − | + | [[Category:MEP list templates|UK]] | |
| − | [[Category: | ||
[[Category:United Kingdom politics and government templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:United Kingdom politics and government templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
| + | <noinclude>{{convert to use Sidebar}}</noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 17:41, 17 January 2021
| Members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom | |
|---|---|
| Delegation | (1973) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1979–1984)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1979) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1984–1989)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1984) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1989–1994)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1989) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1994–1999)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1994) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (1999–2004)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (1999) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2004–2009)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (2004) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2009–2014)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (2009) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2014–2019)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (2014) |
| [[List of members of the European Parliament for the United Kingdom (2019–2020)|Template:Ordinal term]] | (2019) |
| Women | |
| This template should be converted to a standardized format using Template:Sidebar. (Talk • Category) |