Difference between revisions of "Template:Masters Lightning World Championship medallists"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Yachty4000 (←Created page with '{| {{MedalistTable|type={{Navbar-header|Year|Masters Lightning World Championship medallists}}}} |- |1999 Salina, Ecuador |<br><br> |<br><br> | |- |2001 Marsala<...') |
imported>Yachty4000 |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| {{MedalistTable|type={{Navbar-header|Year|Masters Lightning World Championship medallists}}}} | {| {{MedalistTable|type={{Navbar-header|Year|Masters Lightning World Championship medallists}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1999 Salina | + | |1999 Salina<br>Ecuador |
| − | |<br><br> | + | |Jack Elfman<br>Cindy Lister<br>Mike Holly |
|<br><br> | |<br><br> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001 Marsala<br>Italy | |2001 Marsala<br>Italy | ||
| − | |<br><br> | + | |Richard Hallagan<br>Hendrix Ten Eyck<br>Tammi Jamison<br><br> |
| + | {{CAN}} [[Peter Hall (sailor)|Peter Hall]]<br>Phillip Kerrigan<br>Jay Deacon | ||
|<br><br> | |<br><br> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2003 Miami | + | |2003 Miami<br>USA |
| − | |<br><br> | + | |Jim Crane<br>Larry Bone<br>Kip Hamblet |
|<br><br> | |<br><br> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2005 | + | |2005 Concón<br>Chile |
| − | |<br><br> | + | |{{CAN}} [[Peter Hall (sailor)|Peter Hall]]<br>Phillip Kerrigan<br>Jay Deacon |
|<br><br> | |<br><br> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 Athens | |2007 Athens | ||
| − | |<br><br> | + | |Bill Mauk<br>Vladimir Kulinichenko<br>Michel Sumpton |
|<br><br> | |<br><br> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 Colchester, VT | |2009 Colchester, VT | ||
| − | |<br><br> | + | |Jim Crane<br>Brenda Crane<br>Tom Allen |
|<br><br> | |<br><br> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 Buzios, Brazil | |2011 Buzios, Brazil | ||
| − | |<br><br> | + | |Claus Biekarck<br>Gunner Ficker<br>Marcelo Batista da Silva |
|<br><br> | |<br><br> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2013 Castiglione del Lago | + | |2013 Castiglione del Lago<br>Italy |
| − | |Ched Proctor<br><br> | + | |Ched Proctor<br>Jamie Ewing<br>Jay Lurie |
|<br><br> | |<br><br> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2015 Ontario | + | |2015 Ontario<br>Canada |
| − | |<br><br> | + | |David Dellenbaugh<br>Jeff Eiber<br>Jay Lurie |
| − | | | + | | |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2017 Salinas<br> | + | |2017 Salinas<br>Ecuador<br>23 Boats<ref>https://yachtscoring.com/event_results_cumulative.cfm?eID=4331</ref> |
| − | |Ched Proctor<br>Meredith Killion<br>Todd Wake | + | |USA 15507<br>{{flagathlete|Ched Proctor|USA}}<br>Meredith Killion<br>Todd Wake |
| − | |<br><br> | + | |BRA 14893<br>{{flagathlete|Claudio Biekarck|BRA}}<br>Gunnar Ficker<br>Marcelo Silva |
| − | | | + | |USA 15590<br>{{flagathlete|Jeff Linton|USA}}<br>Amy Smith Linton<br>Steve Davis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2019 Expoo<br>Finland | + | |2019 Expoo<br>Finland<br>27 Boats<ref>https://manage2sail.com/en-US/event/46d5f946-3c06-4a3f-b2e0-3370c1cdc8f0#!/results?classId=Lightning</ref> |
| − | |Ched Proctor<br>Bill Faude<br>Meredith Killion | + | | USA 15507<br>{{flagathlete|Ched Proctor|USA}}<br>{{flagathlete|Bill Faude|USA}}<br>{{flagathlete|Meredith Killion|USA}} |
| − | |Tom Allen<br>Jane Allen<br>Shelby Allen | + | | USA 9<br>{{flagathlete|Tom Allen|USA}}<br>{{flagathlete|Jane Allen|USA}}<br>{{flagathlete|Shelby Allen|USA}} |
| − | | | + | | CAN 15499<br>{{flagathlete|Larry MacDonald|CAN}}<br>{{flagathlete|Jody Starck|CAN}}<br>{{flagathlete|Ian Jones|CAN}} |
|- | |- | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sailing world championship templates]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Sailing world championship templates]]</noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 00:14, 30 November 2020
Year
|
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 Salina Ecuador |
Jack Elfman Cindy Lister Mike Holly |
||
| 2001 Marsala Italy |
Richard Hallagan Hendrix Ten Eyck Tammi Jamison 23x15px Canada Peter Hall |
||
| 2003 Miami USA |
Jim Crane Larry Bone Kip Hamblet |
||
| 2005 Concón Chile |
23x15px Canada Peter Hall Phillip Kerrigan Jay Deacon |
||
| 2007 Athens | Bill Mauk Vladimir Kulinichenko Michel Sumpton |
||
| 2009 Colchester, VT | Jim Crane Brenda Crane Tom Allen |
||
| 2011 Buzios, Brazil | Claus Biekarck Gunner Ficker Marcelo Batista da Silva |
||
| 2013 Castiglione del Lago Italy |
Ched Proctor Jamie Ewing Jay Lurie |
||
| 2015 Ontario Canada |
David Dellenbaugh Jeff Eiber Jay Lurie |
||
| 2017 Salinas Ecuador 23 Boats[1] |
USA 15507 Meredith Killion Todd Wake |
BRA 14893 Gunnar Ficker Marcelo Silva |
USA 15590 Amy Smith Linton Steve Davis |
| 2019 Expoo Finland 27 Boats[2] |
USA 15507 |
USA 9 |
CAN 15499 23x15px Larry MacDonald (CAN) 23x15px Jody Starck (CAN) 23x15px Ian Jones (CAN) |