Difference between revisions of "Template:2010-11 RFU Championship Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (66 revisions imported) |
|||
| (61 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|width=20% style="border:0px"| | |width=20% style="border:0px"| | ||
|style="border:0px"|'''[[2010-11 RFU Championship]] Table''' | |style="border:0px"|'''[[2010-11 RFU Championship]] Table''' | ||
| − | |width=20% style="border:0px | + | |width=20% style="border:0px;text-align:right;"|<small class="editlink noprint plainlinksneverexpand">[{{SERVER}}{{localurl:Template:2010-11 RFU Championship Table|action=watch}} watch] · [{{SERVER}}{{localurl:Template:2010-11 RFU Championship Table|action=edit}} edit] · [[Template talk:2010-11 RFU Championship Table|discuss]]</small> |
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"| | |
| − | + | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="195"|Club | |
| − | + | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Played | |
| − | + | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Won | |
| − | + | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Drawn | |
| − | + | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Lost | |
| − | + | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points For | |
| − | + | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points Against | |
| − | + | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points Difference | |
| − | + | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Bonus Points | |
| − | + | |style="background-color:#efefef;" width="20"|Points | |
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" |
| − | |1||align | + | |1|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Worcester Warriors]] (P)|| 22 || 21 || 0 || 1 || 770 || 382 || +388 || 17 ||'''101''' |
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" |
| − | |2||align | + | |2|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bedford Blues]] (SF)|| 22 || 17 || 0 || 5 || 662 || 375 || +287 || 14 ||'''82''' |
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" |
| − | |3||align | + | |3|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Cornish Pirates]] (F)|| 22 || 15 || 1 || 6 || 633 || 337 || +296 || 14 ||'''76''' |
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" |
| − | |4||align | + | |4|| style="text-align:left;" | [[London Welsh RFC|London Welsh]] (SF)|| 22 || 14 || 0 || 8 || 575 || 429 || +146 || 12 ||'''68''' |
| − | |-|align | + | |-| style="text-align:left;" | |
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" |
| − | |5||align | + | |5|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Nottingham R.F.C.|Nottingham]] || 22 || 12 || 0 || 10 || 647 || 556 || +91 || 16 ||'''64''' |
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" |
| − | |6||align | + | |6|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Doncaster R.F.C.|Doncaster Knights]] || 22 || 9 || 0 || 13 || 572 || 576 || –4 || 15 ||'''51''' |
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" |
| − | |7||align | + | |7|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rotherham R.U.F.C.|Rotherham Titans]] || 22 || 10 || 0 || 12 || 435 || 553 || –118 || 7 ||'''47''' |
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" |
| − | |8||align | + | |8|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bristol Bears|Bristol]]|| 22 || 8 || 1 || 13 || 468 || 540 || –72 || 7 ||'''41''' |
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" |
| − | |9||align | + | |9|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Esher RFC|Esher]] || 22 || 7 || 1 || 14 || 406 || 651 || –245 || 8 ||'''38''' |
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" |
| − | |10||align | + | |10|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Plymouth Albion R.F.C.|Plymouth Albion]] || 22 || 6 || 2 || 14 || 365 || 500 || –135 || 8 ||'''36''' |
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" |
| − | |11||align | + | |11|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] || 22 || 5 || 3 || 14 || 382 || 667 || –285 || 3 ||'''29''' |
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" |
| − | |12||align | + | |12|| style="text-align:left;" | [[Birmingham & Solihull R.F.C.|Birmingham & Solihull]] (R) || 22 || 4 || 0 || 18 || 397 || 746 || –349 || 6 ||'''22''' |
| − | |- | + | |-style="background-color:#ffffff;text-align:center;" |
|colspan="15"| | |colspan="15"| | ||
| − | |||
*If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order: | *If teams are level at any stage, tiebreakers are applied in the following order: | ||
| Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
# Aggregate number of points scored in matches between tied teams | # Aggregate number of points scored in matches between tied teams | ||
# Number of matches won excluding the first match, then the second and so on until the tie is settled | # Number of matches won excluding the first match, then the second and so on until the tie is settled | ||
| − | |-|align | + | |-| style="text-align:left;" | |
| − | |colspan="15" style="border:0px"| <small>Green background are promotion play-off places. Pink background are relegation play-off places.<br> | + | |colspan="15" style="border:0px"| <small>Green background are promotion play-off places. Pink background are relegation play-off places.</small><br> |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
| − | [[Category:Rugby union table templates | + | [[Category:Rugby union table templates]] |
To use this on a page, just add the following: '''{{tl|2010-11 RFU Championship Table}}'''. Bear in mind that the table will update frequently (that is, after all, the point!) | To use this on a page, just add the following: '''{{tl|2010-11 RFU Championship Table}}'''. Bear in mind that the table will update frequently (that is, after all, the point!) | ||
Latest revision as of 14:08, 5 October 2020
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Difference | Bonus Points | Points | ||||||||
| 1 | Worcester Warriors (P) | 22 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 770 | 382 | +388 | 17 | 101 | |||||||
| 2 | Bedford Blues (SF) | 22 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 662 | 375 | +287 | 14 | 82 | |||||||
| 3 | Cornish Pirates (F) | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 633 | 337 | +296 | 14 | 76 | |||||||
| 4 | London Welsh (SF) | 22 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 575 | 429 | +146 | 12 | 68 | |||||||
| 5 | Nottingham | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 647 | 556 | +91 | 16 | 64 | |||||||
| 6 | Doncaster Knights | 22 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 572 | 576 | –4 | 15 | 51 | |||||||
| 7 | Rotherham Titans | 22 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 435 | 553 | –118 | 7 | 47 | |||||||
| 8 | Bristol | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 468 | 540 | –72 | 7 | 41 | |||||||
| 9 | Esher | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 406 | 651 | –245 | 8 | 38 | |||||||
| 10 | Plymouth Albion | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 365 | 500 | –135 | 8 | 36 | |||||||
| 11 | Moseley | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 382 | 667 | –285 | 3 | 29 | |||||||
| 12 | Birmingham & Solihull (R) | 22 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 397 | 746 | –349 | 6 | 22 | |||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background are promotion play-off places. Pink background are relegation play-off places. | |||||||||||||||||
To use this on a page, just add the following: {{2010-11 RFU Championship Table}}. Bear in mind that the table will update frequently (that is, after all, the point!)
If this template is referred to once the season is long gone, you can substitute the template, which has some advantages.