Difference between revisions of "Template:2015–16 RFU Championship Table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jowaninpensans (→Round 21: update) |
blackwiki>Jowaninpensans (correction) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Yorkshire Carnegie]] '''(Q)''' || 21 || 13 || 0 || 8 || 621 || 466 || 155 || 14 || 7 || '''73''' | |3 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Yorkshire Carnegie]] '''(Q)''' || 21 || 13 || 0 || 8 || 621 || 466 || 155 || 14 || 7 || '''73''' | ||
|-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#d8ffeb;text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Bedford Blues]] '''(Q)''' || 21 || 12 || 0 || 9 || | + | |4 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Bedford Blues]] '''(Q)''' || 21 || 12 || 0 || 9 || 619 || 560 || 59 || 10 || 6 || '''64''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Jersey R.F.C.|Jersey]] || 21 || 11 || 1 || 9 || 465 || 432 || 33 || 5 || 6 || '''57''' | | 5 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Jersey R.F.C.|Jersey]] || 21 || 11 || 1 || 9 || 465 || 432 || 33 || 5 || 6 || '''57''' | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Nottingham R.F.C.|Nottingham Rugby]] || 21 || 9 || 0 || 12 || 439 || 450 || –11 || 8 || 7 || '''51''' | | 7 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Nottingham R.F.C.|Nottingham Rugby]] || 21 || 9 || 0 || 12 || 439 || 450 || –11 || 8 || 7 || '''51''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Cornish Pirates]] || 21 || 8 || 1 || 12 || 497 || 517 || | + | | 8 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Cornish Pirates]] || 21 || 8 || 1 || 12 || 497 || 517 || –20 || 7 || 6 || '''47''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[London Scottish F.C.|London Scottish]] || 21 || 9 || 0 || 12 || 388 || 429 || | + | | 9 || style="text-align:left;" | [[London Scottish F.C.|London Scottish]] || 21 || 9 || 0 || 12 || 388 || 429 || –41 || 1 || 7 || '''44''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Rotherham R.U.F.C.|Rotherham Titans]] || 21 || 8 || 0 || 13 || 442 || 574 || | + | | 10 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Rotherham R.U.F.C.|Rotherham Titans]] || 21 || 8 || 0 || 13 || 442 || 574 || –132 || 3 || 3 || '''38''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Ealing Trailfinders Rugby Club|Ealing Trailfinders]] || 21 || 5 || 1 || 15 || 478 || 593 || | + | | 11 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Ealing Trailfinders Rugby Club|Ealing Trailfinders]] || 21 || 5 || 1 || 15 || 478 || 593 || –115 || 4 || 6 || '''32''' |
|-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | |-style="background-color:#ffcccc;text-align:center;" | ||
|12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] '''(R)''' || 21 || 4 || 0 || 17 || 392 || 640 || –248 || 5 || 4 || '''25''' | |12 || style="text-align:left;" | [[Moseley Rugby Football Club|Moseley]] '''(R)''' || 21 || 4 || 0 || 17 || 392 || 640 || –248 || 5 || 4 || '''25''' | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
# Number of matches won excluding the first match, then the second and so on until the tie is settled | # Number of matches won excluding the first match, then the second and so on until the tie is settled | ||
|-| style="text-align:left;" | | |-| style="text-align:left;" | | ||
| − | |colspan="15" style="border:0px"| <small><span style="background:#d8ffeb">Green background</span> are promotion play-off places. <span style="background:#ffcccc">Pink background</span> is the relegation place.<br>'''Updated: | + | |colspan="15" style="border:0px"| <small><span style="background:#d8ffeb">Green background</span> are promotion play-off places. <span style="background:#ffcccc">Pink background</span> is the relegation place.<br>'''Updated: 18 April 2016'''<br>Source: {{cite web | url=http://www.ncarugby.org/index.php?pg=T%20The%20Championship&league=The%20Championship | title=Greene King IPA Championship | publisher=NCA Rugby}} |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Rugby union table templates]] | [[Category:Rugby union table templates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 20:27, 18 April 2016
| |||||||||||||||||
| Club | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points for | Points against | Points diff | Try bonus | Loss bonus | Points | |||||||
| 1 | Bristol Rugby (Q) | 21 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 686 | 401 | 285 | 13 | 1 | 90 | ||||||
| 2 | Doncaster Knights (Q) | 21 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 569 | 446 | 123 | 10 | 4 | 78 | ||||||
| 3 | Yorkshire Carnegie (Q) | 21 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 621 | 466 | 155 | 14 | 7 | 73 | ||||||
| 4 | Bedford Blues (Q) | 21 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 619 | 560 | 59 | 10 | 6 | 64 | ||||||
| 5 | Jersey | 21 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 465 | 432 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 57 | ||||||
| 6 | London Welsh | 21 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 418 | 509 | –91 | 9 | 3 | 54 | ||||||
| 7 | Nottingham Rugby | 21 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 439 | 450 | –11 | 8 | 7 | 51 | ||||||
| 8 | Cornish Pirates | 21 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 497 | 517 | –20 | 7 | 6 | 47 | ||||||
| 9 | London Scottish | 21 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 388 | 429 | –41 | 1 | 7 | 44 | ||||||
| 10 | Rotherham Titans | 21 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 442 | 574 | –132 | 3 | 3 | 38 | ||||||
| 11 | Ealing Trailfinders | 21 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 478 | 593 | –115 | 4 | 6 | 32 | ||||||
| 12 | Moseley (R) | 21 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 392 | 640 | –248 | 5 | 4 | 25 | ||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
| Green background are promotion play-off places. Pink background is the relegation place. Updated: 18 April 2016 Source: "Greene King IPA Championship". NCA Rugby. | |||||||||||||||||