Difference between revisions of "Template:2016ALDem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Χ |
blackwiki>Alain David (Numbers adjusted to Alabama Democratic Party certified Election Results as received by Secretary of State of Alabama) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | | style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | ||
| − | | 309, | + | | 309,071 |
| − | | 77. | + | | 77.88% |
| 44 | | 44 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 76, | + | | 76,059 |
| − | | 19. | + | | 19.17% |
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Martin O'Malley presidential campaign, 2016|Martin O'Malley]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Martin O'Malley presidential campaign, 2016|Martin O'Malley]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,479 |
| 0.37% | | 0.37% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 804 |
| 0.20% | | 0.20% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| Uncommitted | | style="text-align:left;"| Uncommitted | ||
| − | | 9, | + | | 9,438 |
| − | | 2. | + | | 2.38% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 396,851 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 53 | ! 53 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
! 60 | ! 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Sources: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/AL-D The Green Papers]'' , ''[http://www.alabamavotes.gov/downloads/election/2016/primary/primaryResultsCertified-Amended-Democratic-2016-03-21.pdf Alabama Democratic Party certified Election Results as received by Secretary of State of Alabama]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|AL]] | [[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|AL]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 19:46, 1 April 2016
| Alabama Democratic primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 309,071 | 77.88% | 44 | 4 | 48 |
| Bernie Sanders | 76,059 | 19.17% | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Martin O'Malley (withdrawn) | 1,479 | 0.37% | |||
| Rocky De La Fuente | 804 | 0.20% | |||
| Uncommitted | 9,438 | 2.38% | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Total | 396,851 | 100% | 53 | 7 | 60 |
| Sources: The Green Papers , Alabama Democratic Party certified Election Results as received by Secretary of State of Alabama | |||||