Difference between revisions of "Template:2016ALDem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ryopus |
blackwiki>Nick2crosby m (Supposed to be 8 instead of 6) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | | style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | ||
| − | | 309, | + | | 309,928 |
| 77.84% | | 77.84% | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 76, | + | | 76,399 |
| 19.19% | | 19.19% | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Revision as of 19:16, 27 July 2016
| Candidate | Popular Vote (March 1 Primary) |
Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 309,928 | 77.84% | 44 | 6 | 50 |
| Bernie Sanders | 76,399 | 19.19% | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Martin O'Malley (withdrawn) | 1,485 | 0.37% | |||
| Rocky De La Fuente | 811 | 0.20% | |||
| Uncommitted | 9,534 | 2.39% | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | 398,157 | 100% | 53 | 7 | 60 |
| Sources: The Green Papers , Alabama Democratic Party certified Election Results as received by Secretary of State of Alabama | |||||