Difference between revisions of "Template:2016ALRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Kangaroge m |
blackwiki>Kangaroge m (Formatting) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ! style="width:45px;"|<small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] Donald Trump | + | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' |
| − | | '''371,736''' | + | |'''371,736''' |
| − | |'''43. | + | |'''43.42%''' |
|'''36''' | |'''36''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
|180,606 | |180,606 | ||
| − | |21. | + | |21.09% |
|13 | |13 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
|159,805 | |159,805 | ||
| − | |18. | + | |18.66% |
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
|87,515 | |87,515 | ||
| − | |10. | + | |10.22% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
|37,970 | |37,970 | ||
| − | |4. | + | |4.43% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted | | style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted | ||
|7,911 | |7,911 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.92% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|3,945 | |3,945 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.46% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|1,884 | |1,884 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.22% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|618 | |618 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.07% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|548 | |548 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.06% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
|258 | |258 | ||
| − | |0. | + | |0.03% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ! colspan="3" | Unprojected delegates: | ||
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
| − | ! 0 | + | !0 |
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
| − | ! Total: | + | !Total: |
| − | ! 856,182 | + | !856,182 |
| − | ! 100.00% | + | !100.00% |
!50 | !50 | ||
!0 | !0 | ||
!50 | !50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/AL-R]'' | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/AL-R The Green Papers]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
| − | [[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates| | + | [[Category:United States 2016 presidential primaries templates|AL-R]] |
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 04:40, 10 March 2016
| Alabama Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 371,736 | 43.42% | 36 | 0 | 36 | |
| Ted Cruz | 180,606 | 21.09% | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Marco Rubio | 159,805 | 18.66% | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Carson | 87,515 | 10.22% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 37,970 | 4.43% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted | 7,911 | 0.92% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 3,945 | 0.46% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 2,538 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 1,884 | 0.22% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 848 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 618 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 548 | 0.06% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 258 | 0.03% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 856,182 | 100.00% | 50 | 0 | 50 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||