Difference between revisions of "Template:2016ARRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Oye289 (AR 40 del allocated, per The Green Papers) |
blackwiki>LiveFreeC16 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|Donald Trump | | style="text-align:left;"|Donald Trump | ||
| − | |{{party shading/Republican}}|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] | + | |{{party shading/Republican}}|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''133,145''' |
| − | |{{party shading/Republican}}| | + | |{{party shading/Republican}}| '''32.75%''' |
|{{party shading/Republican}}|'''16''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''16''' | ||
| − | |{{party shading/Republican}}|0 | + | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''0''' |
|{{party shading/Republican}}|'''16''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''16''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| | | | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 5 March 2016
| Arkansas Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | Template:Party shading/Republican| |
Template:Party shading/Republican| 32.75% | Template:Party shading/Republican|16 | Template:Party shading/Republican|0 | Template:Party shading/Republican|16 |
| Marco Rubio | 9 | 0 | 9 | ||
| Ted Cruz | 15 | 0 | 15 | ||
| Ben Carson | 0 | ||||
| John Kasich | 0 | ||||
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Bobby Jindal (withdrawn) | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 100.00% | 40 | 0 | 40 | |