Difference between revisions of "Template:2016ARRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Χ |
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump | |[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump | ||
| − | |{{party shading/Republican}}| ''' | + | |{{party shading/Republican}}| '''134,744''' |
| − | |{{party shading/Republican}}| '''32. | + | |{{party shading/Republican}}| '''32.79%''' |
|{{party shading/Republican}}|'''16''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''16''' | ||
|{{party shading/Republican}}|'''0''' | |{{party shading/Republican}}|'''0''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | | + | |125,340 |
| − | |30. | + | |30.50% |
|15 | |15 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | | style="text-align:left;" | Marco Rubio | ||
| − | |101, | + | |101,910 |
| − | |24. | + | |24.80% |
|9 | |9 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson | ||
| − | |23, | + | |23,521 |
| − | |5. | + | |5.72% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | |15, | + | |15,305 |
| − | |3. | + | |3.72% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Mike Huckabee <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |4, | + | |4,792 |
| − | |1. | + | |1.17% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Jeb Bush <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |2, | + | |2,402 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.58% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rand Paul <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |1, | + | |1,151 |
|0.28% | |0.28% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Chris Christie <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |631 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.15% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Carly Fiorina <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |411 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.10% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Rick Santorum <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |292 |
|0.07% | |0.07% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | |Lindsey Graham <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |252 |
|0.06% | |0.06% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bobby Jindal <small>(withdrawn)</small> | |Bobby Jindal <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |169 |
|0.04% | |0.04% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
!Total: | !Total: | ||
| − | ! | + | !410,920 |
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
!40 | !40 | ||
Revision as of 05:20, 28 April 2016
| Arkansas Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Template:Party shading/Republican| 134,744 | Template:Party shading/Republican| 32.79% | Template:Party shading/Republican|16 | Template:Party shading/Republican|0 | Template:Party shading/Republican|16 | |
| Ted Cruz | 125,340 | 30.50% | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| Marco Rubio | 101,910 | 24.80% | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Ben Carson | 23,521 | 5.72% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 15,305 | 3.72% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 4,792 | 1.17% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 2,402 | 0.58% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 1,151 | 0.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 631 | 0.15% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 411 | 0.10% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 292 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 252 | 0.06% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Jindal (withdrawn) | 169 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 410,920 | 100.00% | 40 | 0 | 40 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||