Difference between revisions of "Template:2016ARRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>HandsomeFella (fix redirects) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|- {{party shading/Republican}} | |- {{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | |'''[[Donald Trump presidential campaign | + | |'''[[Donald Trump 2016 presidential campaign|Donald Trump]]''' |
|'''134,744''' | |'''134,744''' | ||
|'''32.79%''' | |'''32.79%''' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''16''' | |'''16''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Cruz presidential campaign | + | | [[Ted Cruz 2016 presidential campaign|Ted Cruz]] |
|125,340 | |125,340 | ||
|30.50% | |30.50% | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Rubio presidential campaign | + | | [[Marco Rubio 2016 presidential campaign|Marco Rubio]] |
|101,910 | |101,910 | ||
|24.80% | |24.80% | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Carson presidential campaign | + | | [[Ben Carson 2016 presidential campaign|Ben Carson]] |
|23,521 | |23,521 | ||
|5.72% | |5.72% | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John Kasich presidential campaign | + | | [[John Kasich 2016 presidential campaign|John Kasich]] |
|15,305 | |15,305 | ||
|3.72% | |3.72% | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mike Huckabee presidential campaign | + | | [[Mike Huckabee 2016 presidential campaign|Mike Huckabee]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|4,792 | |4,792 | ||
|1.17% | |1.17% | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeb Bush presidential campaign | + | | [[Jeb Bush 2016 presidential campaign|Jeb Bush]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|2,402 | |2,402 | ||
|0.58% | |0.58% | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rand Paul presidential campaign | + | | [[Rand Paul 2016 presidential campaign|Rand Paul]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|1,151 | |1,151 | ||
|0.28% | |0.28% | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Christie presidential campaign | + | | [[Chris Christie 2016 presidential campaign|Chris Christie]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|631 | |631 | ||
|0.15% | |0.15% | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carly Fiorina presidential campaign | + | | [[Carly Fiorina 2016 presidential campaign|Carly Fiorina]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|411 | |411 | ||
|0.10% | |0.10% | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rick Santorum presidential campaign | + | | [[Rick Santorum 2016 presidential campaign|Rick Santorum]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|292 | |292 | ||
|0.07% | |0.07% | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lindsey Graham presidential campaign | + | | [[Lindsey Graham 2016 presidential campaign|Lindsey Graham]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|252 | |252 | ||
|0.06% | |0.06% | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Jindal presidential campaign | + | | [[Bobby Jindal 2016 presidential campaign|Bobby Jindal]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|169 | |169 | ||
|0.04% | |0.04% | ||
Revision as of 22:31, 21 January 2020
| Arkansas Republican primary, March 1, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | 134,744 | 32.79% | 16 | 0 | 16 |
| Ted Cruz | 125,340 | 30.50% | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| Marco Rubio | 101,910 | 24.80% | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Ben Carson | 23,521 | 5.72% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Kasich | 15,305 | 3.72% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mike Huckabee (withdrawn) | 4,792 | 1.17% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 2,402 | 0.58% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rand Paul (withdrawn) | 1,151 | 0.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Christie (withdrawn) | 631 | 0.15% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carly Fiorina (withdrawn) | 411 | 0.10% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rick Santorum (withdrawn) | 292 | 0.07% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lindsey Graham (withdrawn) | 252 | 0.06% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Jindal (withdrawn) | 169 | 0.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 410,920 | 100.00% | 40 | 0 | 40 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||