Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Espnfan8123 (California votes updated) |
blackwiki>Espnfan8123 m (Corrected total vote count) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! 4, | + | ! 4,385,075 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 475 | ! 475 | ||
Revision as of 18:12, 16 June 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 2,409,150 | 54.94% | 269 | 64 | 333 |
| Bernie Sanders | 1,935,588 | 44.14% | 206 | 0 | 206 |
| Willie Wilson | 10,543 | 0.24% | |||
| Michael Steinberg | 9,658 | 0.22% | |||
| Rocky De La Fuente | 7,172 | 0.16% | |||
| Henry Hewes | 6,569 | 0.15% | |||
| Keith Russell Judd | 6,395 | 0.15% | |||
| Uncommitted | N/A | 11 | 11 | ||
| Total | 4,385,075 | 100% | 475 | 75 | 550 |
| Source: The Green Papers, California Secretary of State | |||||