Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ryopus |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,590,439 |
| − | | 54. | + | | 54.16% |
| 261 | | 261 | ||
| − | | | + | | 64 |
| − | | | + | | 325 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | |2, | + | | 2,149,234 |
| − | | 44. | + | | 44.94% |
| 214 | | 214 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | ||
| − | | 11, | + | | 11,311 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.24% |
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Michael Alan Steinberg|Michael Steinberg]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Michael Alan Steinberg|Michael Steinberg]] | ||
| − | | 10, | + | | 10,276 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.21% |
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,777 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.16% |
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Henry Hewes]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Henry Hewes]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 7,019 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.15% |
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd|Keith Judd]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd|Keith Judd]] | ||
| − | | 6, | + | | 6,787 |
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.14% |
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| colspan="2" {{n/a}} | | colspan="2" {{n/a}} | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 |
| − | | | + | | 11 |
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! 4, | + | ! 4,782,993 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 475 | ! 475 | ||
Revision as of 17:45, 24 June 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 2,590,439 | 54.16% | 261 | 64 | 325 |
| Bernie Sanders | 2,149,234 | 44.94% | 214 | 0 | 214 |
| Willie Wilson | 11,311 | 0.24% | |||
| Michael Steinberg | 10,276 | 0.21% | |||
| Roque De La Fuente | 7,777 | 0.16% | |||
| Henry Hewes | 7,019 | 0.15% | |||
| Keith Judd | 6,787 | 0.14% | |||
| Uncommitted | N/A | 11 | 11 | ||
| Total | 4,782,993 | 100% | 475 | 75 | 550 |
| Source: The Green Papers, California Secretary of State - Semi-Official Primary Results | |||||