Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CADem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ryopus |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | | style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]]''' | ||
| − | |2,745,293 | + | | 2,745,293 |
| − | | 53. | + | | 53.07% |
| 254 | | 254 | ||
| 64 | | 64 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | |2,381,714 | + | | 2,381,714 |
| − | | 46. | + | | 46.04% |
| 221 | | 221 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Willie Wilson (businessman)|Willie Wilson]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 12,014 |
| 0.23% | | 0.23% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Michael Steinberg | | style="text-align:left;" | Michael Steinberg | ||
| − | | 10, | + | | 10,880 |
| 0.21% | | 0.21% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque De La Fuente]] | ||
| − | | 8, | + | | 8,453 |
| 0.16% | | 0.16% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Henry Hewes | | style="text-align:left;" | Henry Hewes | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,743 |
| 0.15% | | 0.15% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd|Keith Judd]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Keith Russell Judd|Keith Judd]] | ||
| − | | 7, | + | | 7,201 |
| 0.14% | | 0.14% | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! 5, | + | ! 5,173,298 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 475 | ! 475 | ||
Revision as of 07:55, 7 July 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 2,745,293 | 53.07% | 254 | 64 | 318 |
| Bernie Sanders | 2,381,714 | 46.04% | 221 | 0 | 221 |
| Willie Wilson | 12,014 | 0.23% | |||
| Michael Steinberg | 10,880 | 0.21% | |||
| Roque De La Fuente | 8,453 | 0.16% | |||
| Henry Hewes | 7,743 | 0.15% | |||
| Keith Judd | 7,201 | 0.14% | |||
| Uncommitted | N/A | 12 | 12 | ||
| Total | 5,173,298 | 100% | 475 | 76 | 551 |
| Source: The Green Papers, California Secretary of State - Semi-Official Primary Results | |||||