Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CARep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>GneissPicture |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | [[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |'''1, | + | |'''1,578,905''' |
| − | |'''74. | + | |'''74.72%''' |
|'''172''' | |'''172''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | John Kasich <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |241,239 |
| − | |11. | + | |11.42% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Ted Cruz <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |200,868 |
| − | |9. | + | |9.51% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | | + | |77,217 |
|3.65% | |3.65% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | Jim Gilmore <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | |14, | + | |14,910 |
| − | |0. | + | |0.71% |
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | !2, | + | !2,113,139 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!172 | !172 | ||
Revision as of 21:47, 22 June 2016
| California Republican primary, June 7, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 1,578,905 | 74.72% | 172 | 0 | 172 | |
| John Kasich (withdrawn) | 241,239 | 11.42% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz (withdrawn) | 200,868 | 9.51% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 77,217 | 3.65% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 14,910 | 0.71% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 2,113,139 | 100.00% | 172 | 0 | 172 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||