Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CARep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dcljr (don't hardcode any of this) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | | + | | '''[[Donald Trump presidential campaign, 2016|Donald Trump]]''' |
|'''1,665,135''' | |'''1,665,135''' | ||
|'''74.76%''' | |'''74.76%''' | ||
Revision as of 04:02, 27 August 2019
| California Republican primary, June 7, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | 1,665,135 | 74.76% | 172 | 0 | 172 |
| John Kasich (withdrawn) | 252,544 | 11.34% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz (withdrawn) | 211,576 | 9.50% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 82,259 | 3.69% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 15,691 | 0.70% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Write-ins | 101 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 2,227,306 | 100.00% | 172 | 0 | 172 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||