Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CARep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>HandsomeFella (fix redirects) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | '''[[Donald Trump presidential campaign | + | | '''[[Donald Trump 2016 presidential campaign|Donald Trump]]''' |
|'''1,665,135''' | |'''1,665,135''' | ||
|'''74.76%''' | |'''74.76%''' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''172''' | |'''172''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John Kasich presidential campaign | + | | [[John Kasich 2016 presidential campaign|John Kasich]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|252,544 | |252,544 | ||
|11.34% | |11.34% | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Cruz presidential campaign | + | | [[Ted Cruz 2016 presidential campaign|Ted Cruz]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|211,576 | |211,576 | ||
|9.50% | |9.50% | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Carson presidential campaign | + | | [[Ben Carson 2016 presidential campaign|Ben Carson]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|82,259 | |82,259 | ||
|3.69% | |3.69% | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jim Gilmore presidential campaign | + | | [[Jim Gilmore 2016 presidential campaign|Jim Gilmore]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|15,691 | |15,691 | ||
|0.70% | |0.70% | ||
Revision as of 08:34, 22 January 2020
| California Republican primary, June 7, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | 1,665,135 | 74.76% | 172 | 0 | 172 |
| John Kasich (withdrawn) | 252,544 | 11.34% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz (withdrawn) | 211,576 | 9.50% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 82,259 | 3.69% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jim Gilmore (withdrawn) | 15,691 | 0.70% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Write-ins | 101 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 2,227,306 | 100.00% | 172 | 0 | 172 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||