Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CTDem"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>GneissPicture m |
blackwiki>Ryopus |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- {{party shading/Democratic}} | |- {{party shading/Democratic}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | | style="text-align:left;"| [[Hillary Clinton presidential campaign, 2016|Hillary Clinton]] | ||
| − | | 170, | + | | 170,045 |
| 51.80% | | 51.80% | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Bernie Sanders presidential campaign, 2016|Bernie Sanders]] | ||
| − | | 152, | + | | 152,379 |
| 46.42% | | 46.42% | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente]] | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rocky De La Fuente|Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 960 |
| 0.29% | | 0.29% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| Uncommitted | | style="text-align:left;"| Uncommitted | ||
| − | | 4, | + | | 4,871 |
| − | | 1. | + | | 1.48% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
| − | ! 328, | + | ! 328,255 |
! 100% | ! 100% | ||
! 55 | ! 55 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
! 71 | ! 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/CT-D The Green Papers]'', ''[http:// | + | | colspan="6" style="text-align:left;" | Source: ''[http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/CT-D The Green Papers]'', ''[http://www.sots.ct.gov/sots/lib/sots/electionservices/statementofvote_pdfs/april_2016_democratic_ppp_sov.pdf Connecticut Secretary of State - Official Primary Results]'' |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|CT]] | [[Category:United States 2016 Democratic Party presidential primaries templates|CT]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 09:21, 26 June 2016
| Candidate | Popular vote | Estimated delegates | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Count | Percentage | Pledged | Unpledged | Total | |
| Hillary Clinton | 170,045 | 51.80% | 28 | 15 | 43 |
| Bernie Sanders | 152,379 | 46.42% | 27 | 0 | 27 |
| Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente | 960 | 0.29% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted | 4,871 | 1.48% | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | 328,255 | 100% | 55 | 16 | 71 |
| Source: The Green Papers, Connecticut Secretary of State - Official Primary Results | |||||