Difference between revisions of "Template:2016CTRep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Oye289 (vote updates) |
blackwiki>Spiffy sperry (update votes) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | | style="text-align:left;"|[[File:America Symbol.svg|14px]] '''Donald Trump''' | ||
| − | |'''123, | + | |'''123,523''' |
| − | |'''57. | + | |'''57.86%''' |
|'''28''' | |'''28''' | ||
|'''0''' | |'''0''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | | style="text-align:left;" | John Kasich | ||
| − | | 60, | + | | 60,522 |
| − | | 28. | + | | 28.35% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | | style="text-align:left;" | Ted Cruz | ||
| − | | 24, | + | | 24,987 |
| − | | 11. | + | | 11.70% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted | | style="text-align:left;" | Uncommitted | ||
| − | | 2, | + | | 2,728 |
| − | | 1. | + | | 1.28% |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | | style="text-align:left;" | Ben Carson <small>(withdrawn)</small> | ||
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,733 |
| 0.81% | | 0.81% | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- style="background:#eee;" | |- style="background:#eee;" | ||
! Total: | ! Total: | ||
| − | ! 213, | + | ! 213,493 |
! 100.00% | ! 100.00% | ||
!28 | !28 | ||
Revision as of 20:00, 26 June 2016
| Connecticut Republican primary, April 26, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| 123,523 | 57.86% | 28 | 0 | 28 | |
| John Kasich | 60,522 | 28.35% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 24,987 | 11.70% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Uncommitted | 2,728 | 1.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 1,733 | 0.81% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 213,493 | 100.00% | 28 | 0 | 28 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||