Difference between revisions of "Template:2016DERep"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>HandsomeFella (fix redirects) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! <small>Total</small> | ! <small>Total</small> | ||
|-{{party shading/Republican}} | |-{{party shading/Republican}} | ||
| − | | '''[[Donald Trump presidential campaign | + | | '''[[Donald Trump 2016 presidential campaign|Donald Trump]]''' |
|'''42,472''' | |'''42,472''' | ||
|'''60.77%''' | |'''60.77%''' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''16''' | |'''16''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John Kasich presidential campaign | + | | [[John Kasich 2016 presidential campaign|John Kasich]] |
|14,225 | |14,225 | ||
|20.35% | |20.35% | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Cruz presidential campaign | + | | [[Ted Cruz 2016 presidential campaign|Ted Cruz]] |
|11,110 | |11,110 | ||
|15.90% | |15.90% | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Carson presidential campaign | + | | [[Ben Carson 2016 presidential campaign|Ben Carson]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|885 | |885 | ||
|1.27% | |1.27% | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Rubio presidential campaign | + | | [[Marco Rubio 2016 presidential campaign|Marco Rubio]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|622 | |622 | ||
|0.89% | |0.89% | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeb Bush presidential campaign | + | | [[Jeb Bush 2016 presidential campaign|Jeb Bush]] <small>(withdrawn)</small> |
|578 | |578 | ||
|0.83% | |0.83% | ||
Revision as of 08:37, 22 January 2020
| Delaware Republican primary, April 26, 2016 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Candidate | Votes | Percentage | Actual delegate count | ||
| Bound | Unbound | Total | |||
| Donald Trump | 42,472 | 60.77% | 16 | 0 | 16 |
| John Kasich | 14,225 | 20.35% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ted Cruz | 11,110 | 15.90% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Carson (withdrawn) | 885 | 1.27% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Rubio (withdrawn) | 622 | 0.89% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Bush (withdrawn) | 578 | 0.83% | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unprojected delegates: | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total: | 69,892 | 100.00% | 16 | 0 | 16 |
| Source: The Green Papers | |||||